Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Adrian Scarborough


Mostly Credited As: Adrian Scarborough
Birth Name: Adrian Philip Scarborough
Date Of Birth: 1968
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Melton Mowbray, England

Adrian Scarborough




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blunt Talk (2015)As: Harry Chandler
The Great War: The People's Story (2014)As: Winston Churchill
Edge Of Heaven (2014)As: Bald Gary (2014)
Up the Women (2013)As: Frank
Restless (2012)As: Morris Devereux
Mrs Biggs (2012)As: Bernard Powell
Upstairs Downstairs (2010) (2010)As: Warwick Pritchard
Cranford (2007) (2007)As: Mr Johnson
Let Them Eat Cake (1999)As: Bouffant
Episode Cast Credits 

Father Brown (2013) (2013) 
  The Owl of Minerva 03x15: (Jan/23/2015) As Clive Trueman 

Masterpiece (1971) 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 6) 44x43: (Nov/02/2014) As Fenton 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 5) 44x41: (Oct/26/2014) As Fenton 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 4) 44x39: (Oct/19/2014) As Fenton 
  The Paradise, II: (Episode 1) 44x33: (Sep/28/2014) As Fenton 

Death In Paradise (2011) 
  An Artistic Murder 03x03: (Jan/28/2014) As Leo Pascal 

The Paradise (2012) 
  Series 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Nov/24/2013) As Fenton 
  Series 2, Episode 5 02x05: (Nov/17/2013) As Fenton 
  Series 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Nov/10/2013) As Fenton 
  Series 2, Episode 1 02x01: (Oct/20/2013) As Fenton 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  A Town Called Mercy 07x03: (Sep/15/2012) As Kahler-Jex 

Daybreak (2010) 
  February 15, 2012 02x112: (Feb/15/2012) As Himself 

Miranda (2009) 
  Let's Do It 02x03: (Nov/29/2010) As Charlie 
  Dog 01x06: (Dec/14/2009) As Charlie 
  Excuse 01x05: (Dec/07/2009) As Charlie 

The Bill (1984) 
  Overkill 24x30: (Apr/17/2008) As Tim Lock 
  It's Good to Talk 13x54: (May/08/1997) As Mr. Harvey 
  Machines 07x06: (Jan/17/1991) As Tommy 

The Commander (2003) 
  The Fraudster (2) 05x04: (Jul/29/2007) As Clive Selway 
  The Fraudster (1) 05x03: (Jul/22/2007) As Clive Selway 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Picture Of Innocence 10x06: (Jun/03/2007) As Eddie Carfax, [Starring Roles]
  Ring Out Your Dead 05x03: (Sep/15/2002) As Peter Fogden, [Starring Roles]

New Tricks (2003) 
  Nine Lives 04x04: (Apr/30/2007) As Harry 

Saxondale (2006) 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Jun/26/2006) As Chairman 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Smile For the Camera 10x02: (Oct/29/2000) As Martin Padmore 

Coogan's Run (1995) 
  The Curator 01x06: (Dec/22/1995) As Councillor Len Crabbe 
  Handyman for All Seasons 01x03: (Dec/01/1995) As Councillor Hillary Crabbe 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Adrian Scarborough Quotes

No quotes added for this person