Login or register  
TV

Maria Aitken

Mostly Credited As: Maria Aitken
Birth Name: Maria Penelope Katharine Aitken
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Ireland
Birth Place: Dublin

Maria Aitken



Maria Aitken
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Love On A Branch Line (1994)As: Lady Flamborough
Jemima Shore Investigates (1978)As: Jemima Shore #1 (1978)
Episode Cast Credits 

Wogan (1982) 
  Series 9, Show 6 09x06: (Jan/16/1989) As Herself 

Breakfast Time (UK) (1983) 
  Episode 284 02x35: (Feb/20/1984) As Herself 
  Episode 132 01x132: (Jul/19/1983) As Herself 

Mystery! (1980) 
  Quiet as a Nun: (Episode 1) 03x11: (Dec/21/1982) As Jemina Shore 

Armchair Thriller (1978) 
  Quiet As A Nun (1) 01x15: (Apr/18/1978) As Jemima Shore 

Romance (UK) (1977) 
  Moths 01x01: (Mar/02/1977) As Lady Dolly 

Crown Court (1972) 
  Saboteur 01x119: (Feb/26/1975) As Jane Gillespie 
  No Smoke Without Fire 02x13: (Dec/05/1973) As Jocelyn Bennington 

The Edwardians (1972) 
  Conan Doyle 01x04: (Dec/12/1972) As Jean 

Codename (1970) 
  Appointment in Prague 01x11: (Jun/16/1970) As Mrs. Petrie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Maria Aitken Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..