Login or register  
TV

Barrington Pheloung

Mostly Credited As: Barrington Pheloung
Sometimes Credited As: Phe Loung

Birth Name: Barrington Somers Pheloung
Date Of Birth: 1954
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales

Barrington Pheloung



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Inspector Morse (1987) 
  The Remorseful Day 12x01: (Nov/15/2000) As Choirmaster 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Inspector Morse (1987)• Music
• Music Editor
• Music Supervisor
• Original Music Composed By
The Legends of Treasure Island (1993)• Music
Lewis (2006)• Music Composer
• Conductor
Dandelion Dead (1994)• Music
Endeavour (2012)• Music Composed By

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Barrington Pheloung Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Welcome Back, Jim Gordon - Gotham Recap and Mini-Review

On this week's episode of 'Gotham', we find out low Jim Gordon will go to..

Bear Grylls is on a new celebrity mission

Bear Grylls is set push different celebrities to their limits on his new..

David Tennant is to play a villain on AKA Jessica Jones

David Tennant is set to play a villain in Marvel's new television series...