Login or register  
TV

Jason Sudeikis

Mostly Credited As: Jason Sudeikis
Birth Name: Daniel Jason Sudeikis
Date Of Birth: September 18, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Fairfax, Virginia
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Jason Sudeikis



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Cleveland Show (2009)As: Holt Ann Richter / Terry Kimple -- [Voice]
MTV Movie Awards (1992)As: Himself (Host 2011)
Saturday Night Live (1975)As: Various (2005-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  Kelly Ripa/Outkast 29x05: (Nov/01/2003) As Audience Member, [Uncredited]

This Morning (1988) 
  November 28, 2014 27x65: (Nov/28/2014) As Himself 
  July 21, 2011 23x223: (Jul/21/2011) As Himself 

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Jason Sudeikis, Aubrey Plaza 01x133: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Jason Sudeikis, Jose Andres 12x54: (Nov/20/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 272 39x272: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Jason Sudeikis, Allison Janney, Damien Rice 21x224: (Nov/17/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Sudeikis, Lionel Richie, Jason Aldean 19x111: (Mar/27/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Sudeikis, Bettina Luescher, St. Vincent 19x01: (Aug/29/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Whoopi Goldberg, Jason Sudeikis, Findlay Brown 17x77: (Jan/12/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Charlie Day & Jason Sudeikis, Russell Howard, Gillian Anderson, Mick Hucknall, Lorde 13x09: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 
  Matt Horne, Jason Bateman, Jason Sudeikis, The Kooks 06x06: (Jul/22/2011) As Himself 

Portlandia (2011) 
  Getting Away 04x10: (May/01/2014) As TBA 
  Farm 01x01: (Jan/21/2011) As Various 

The Academy Awards (1953) 
  The 86th Annual Academy Awards 62x01: (Mar/02/2014) As Presenter, [Featuring]

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Show Me Your Music, I'll Show You Mine 02x07: (Feb/27/2014) As Himself 
  Saturday Night Reunion 01x03: (Jul/25/2013) As Himself 

Eastbound & Down (2009) 
  Chapter 22 04x01: (Sep/29/2013) As Shane Gerald 
  Chapter 21 03x08: (Apr/15/2012) As Cole Gerald 
  Chapter 17 03x04: (Mar/11/2012) As Shane Gerald / Cole Gerald 
  Chapter 16 03x03: (Mar/04/2012) As Shane Gerald 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 13, 2013 14x225: (Aug/13/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jason Sudeikis, Jim Stacy, K.T. Tunstall 21x148: (Aug/09/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Colin Farrell, Dwyane Wade, MoZella 20x127: (Jul/26/2012) As Kurt Buckman (Footage from ‘Horrible Bosses’), [Uncredited]
  Jason Sudeikis, Adam Levine, Ziggy Marley 19x101: (Jun/13/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Season 16, Episode 170 16x170: (May/23/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Conan (2010) 
  The Unicorn That Hated Little Girls 03x11: (Nov/29/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Are You There, God? It's Me - Your Loanshark 01x111: (Jun/27/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Hooray For Scabies 01x55: (Feb/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jason Sudeikis 17x145: (Nov/13/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Sudeikis 16x128: (Oct/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Who Do You Think You Are? (US) (2010) 
  Jason Sudeikis 03x11: (May/11/2012) As Himself 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Brown Magic 03x11: (Feb/19/2012) Voiced  Magician | Man #2 
  There Goes El Neighborhood 03x09: (Jan/29/2012) Voiced  Tyler | Lupo the Dog Chef | Soldier #1 | Mariachi 
  Sex and the Biddy 03x06: (Dec/04/2011) Voiced  Dancer #2 
  Yemen Party 03x05: (Nov/27/2011) Voiced  Waiter | Aid Worker | Man #2 

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  The High School Reunion Part 2: The Gang's Revenge 07x13: (Dec/15/2011) As Schmitty, [Special Guest Stars]
  The Gang Gets a New Member 06x08: (Nov/04/2010) As Schmitty 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Jason Sudeikis 05x33: (Feb/24/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Childrens Hospital (US) (2010) 
  This Kid's Getting a Vasectomy 01x04: (Aug/01/2010) As Dr. Robert "Bobby" Fiscus 
  A Very Special Episode 01x03: (Jul/25/2010) As Dr. Robert "Bobby" Fiscus 

30 Rock (2006) 
  I Do Do 04x22: (May/20/2010) As Floyd 
  Emmanuel Goes to Dinosaur Land 04x21: (May/13/2010) As Floyd 
  Floyd 04x16: (Mar/25/2010) As Floyd 
  Anna Howard Shaw Day 04x13: (Feb/11/2010) As Floyd 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Felicity Huffman, Jason Sudeikis, Jenny Lewis 16x16: (Oct/06/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Sudeikis, Wladimir Klitschko, Rose Hill Drive 15x140: (Jul/29/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jason Sudeikis, Janeane Garofalo, They Might Be Giants 14x166: (Jul/13/2007) As Himself 
  Rosario Dawson, Jason Sudeikis, Martina McBride 14x114: (Apr/03/2007) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Saturday Night Live (1975)• Staff Writer (2003-2005)

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jason Sudeikis Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tomkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..