Login or register  
TV

Steve Blackwood

Mostly Credited As: Steve Blackwood
Birth Name: Stephen C. Blackwood
Date Of Birth: May 13, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Detroit, Michigan

Steve Blackwood



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Days of our Lives (1965) 
  Ep. #10627 42x189: (Aug/06/2007) As Bart Biederbicke 
  Ep. #10626 42x188: (Aug/03/2007) As Bart Biederbicke 
  Ep. #10625 42x187: (Aug/02/2007) As Bart Biederbicke 
  Ep. #10622 42x184: (Jul/30/2007) As Bart Biederbicke 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Imbroglio 03x07: (Nov/06/2001) As Detective Leon 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  Lights, Camera, Mike?! 01x20: (Mar/18/1996) As Restaurant Patron 

The Nanny (US) (1993) 
  Where's the Pearls? 03x21: (Feb/26/1996) As Doctor 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  Ready or Not 03x27: (May/13/1995) As Dandy John O'Malley 
  The Campaign 02x24: (May/07/1994) As Dandy John O'Malley 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  True Confessions 01x04: (Oct/12/1993) As Doctor 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  When Doogie Comes Marching Home 03x07: (Nov/13/1991) As Soldier 2 

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Justice - May 11, 1965 04x04: (Oct/09/1991) As Leon 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steve Blackwood Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Stand Up To Cancer: Christian Jessen Interview

Dr Christian Jessen explains why he is excited to be helping dispel some..

'Stitchers' and 'Young & Hungry' Press Release from ABC Family

  ABC FAMILY PICKS UP NETWORK’S FIRST PROCEDURAL DRAMA “STITCHERS”..

Stand Up To Cancer: Davina McCall Interview

In a moving interview, Davina McCall talks about why she is proud to be..