Login or register  
TV

Charles Hallahan

Mostly Credited As: Charles Hallahan
Sometimes Credited As: Chuck Hallahan

Birth Name: Charles John Hallahan
Date Of Birth: July 29, 1943 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: November 25, 1997
Cause Of Death: heart attack
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Charles Hallahan



Charles Hallahan Charles Hallahan
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Wild Palms (1993)As: Gavin Whitehope
Grace Under Fire (1993)As: Bill Davis (S01)
Hunter (1984) (1984)As: Capt. Charlie Devane (S03-S07)
The Paper Chase (1978)As: Ernie (1978-1979)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Visitor (1997) 
  Teufelsnacht 01x07: (Oct/31/1997) As Unknown 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  What a Dump! 04x16: (Feb/25/1997) As Earl Dawkins 

Gargoyles (1994) 
  Hunter's Moon (3) 02x52: (May/15/1996) Voiced  Travis Marshall 
  Hunter's Moon (1) 02x50: (May/13/1996) Voiced  Travis Marshall 
  The Gathering (1) 02x44: (Apr/29/1996) Voiced  Travis Marshall 
  Protection 02x19: (Nov/13/1995) Voiced  Travis Marshall 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  Moving In (2) 01x23: (Apr/15/1996) As Tom Ryan 
  Moving In (1) 01x22: (Apr/08/1996) As Tom Ryan 

JAG (1995) 
  Desert Son 01x04: (Oct/07/1995) As Gen. Thomas Williams 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Legacy 03x05: (Oct/20/1994) As Sloopy Dunbar 

Jack's Place (1992) 
  Something Wonderful This Way Comes 02x10: (Jun/29/1993) As Frankie 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Manhood 03x21: (May/12/1993) As Captain Tom O'Hara 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Frank the Potato Man 01x05: (Oct/23/1992) As Greg Stone 

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Drone Of Arc 02x04: (Oct/14/1992) As Ralph Negroponte 

Wings (US) (1990) 
  The Story of Joe 02x02: (Oct/05/1990) As Ted Cobb 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Back Home 01x13: (Dec/18/1985) As George Cook 

Tales of the Unexpected (1979) 
  Bird of Prey 07x10: (Aug/04/1984) As Charlie 
  Wet Saturday 07x08: (Jul/07/1984) As Jack Lowry 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Law 05x18: (Apr/12/1982) As Chuck 

Bret Maverick (1981) 
  Anything for a Friend 01x03: (Dec/15/1981) As Fred McShane 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Jungle Madness (2) 01x17: (May/26/1981) As Charlie Weeks 
  Jungle Madness (1) 01x16: (May/26/1981) As Charlie Weeks 
  Rites of Spring (2) 01x15: (May/19/1981) As Charlie Weeks 
  Rites of Spring (1) 01x14: (May/19/1981) As Charlie Weeks 

The Riker (1981) 
  Honkytonk 01x01: (Mar/14/1981) As Jonas 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Taking the Fifth 09x09: (Jan/19/1981) As Colin Turnbull 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  Straight and Narrow 02x06: (Jan/11/1981) As Sam 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  A Question of Innocence 01x13: (Jan/15/1980) As Coach Warren Sanford 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Starlet 08x06: (Oct/18/1979) As Asst. Director Baker 

Good Times (1974) 
  The Physical 06x19: (Jul/11/1979) As Sergeant 

All in the Family (1971) 
  Bogus Bills 09x10: (Dec/03/1978) As Officer Harrison 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Double Wedding 02x06: (Oct/21/1978) As Harry Ritlin 

Hawaii Five-O (1968) (1968) 
  Deadly Doubles 10x08: (Nov/17/1977) As Larry Kent, [Co-Guest Stars]

Happy Days (1974) 
  My Cousin, the Cheat 05x05: (Oct/04/1977) As truant officer 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Battle of Canoga Park 04x03: (Sep/30/1977) As Brian, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charles Hallahan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..