Login or register  
TV

Hans Difflipp

Mostly Credited As: Hans Difflipp
Sometimes Credited As: Hans Difflip

Birth Name: Hans Gunter Difflipp
Date Of Birth: January 13, 1920 (Age 82)
Country Of Birth: USA
Date Of Death: June 19, 2002




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Garrison's Gorillas (1967) 
  The Magnificent Forger 01x15: (Dec/19/1967) As General Falken 

The Rat Patrol (1966) 
  The Love Thine Enemy Raid 02x05: (Oct/09/1967) As Captain Krueger 
  The Chase of Fire Raid 01x01: (Sep/12/1966) As Schmitt 

Combat! (1962) 
  The Mockingbird 04x17: (Jan/04/1966) As Col. Richter 
  Main Event 04x01: (Sep/14/1965) As German Sergeant 
  The Duel 03x04: (Oct/06/1964) As German Commander 
  Eyes of the Hunter 02x19: (Jan/21/1964) As German Lieutenant 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Dove Affair 01x12: (Dec/15/1964) As Colonel, [Featuring]

Route 66 (1960) (1960) 
  A Gift for a Warrior 03x17: (Jan/18/1963) As Second Mate 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Hans Difflipp Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Joel Grey of Broadway Comes Out as Gay

Oscar-winning Broadway legend has come out as gay at age 82. Grey said in..