Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Ryan Sampson


Mostly Credited As: Ryan Sampson
Birth Name: Ryan Oliver Sampson
Date Of Birth: November 28, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Rotherham, South Yorkshire, England
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Ryan Sampson




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Undercover (2015)As: TBA
Up the Women (2013)As: Thomas
Plebs (2013)As: Grumio
The Work Experience (2012)As: Shussi
After You've Gone (2007)As: Alexander "Alex" Venables
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 15 05x15: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself 

Dates (2013) 
  Jenny and Nick 01x02: (Jun/11/2013) As Waiter 

Fresh Meat (2011) 
  Series 1, Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/05/2011) As Rob 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  The Poison Sky (2) 04x05: (May/03/2008) As Luke Rattigan 
  The Sontaran Stratagem (1) 04x04: (Apr/26/2008) As Luke Rattigan 

Holby City (1999) 
  Looking After Number One 08x39: (Jul/25/2006) As Niall Allen 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Bad Company 15x25: (Jul/02/2006) As Paul Eyre 

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  Right to Silence 02x03: (Feb/02/2004) As Vinny Markham 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Work Experience (2012)• Additional Writing

Episode Crew


Trivia

His mother's maiden name is Dickinson.

Ryan Sampson Quotes

No quotes added for this person