Login or register  
TV

Leland Orser

Mostly Credited As: Leland Orser
Birth Name: Leland Jones Orser
Date Of Birth: August 06, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California
Height: 5' 8 ½" (1.73 m)

Leland Orser



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Kendra (2012) (2012)As: Dr. Stephen Ehrlich
Episode Cast Credits 

Magic City (2012) 
  Crime and Punishment 02x01: (Jun/14/2013) As Mike Strauss 
  The Year of the Fin 01x01: (Mar/30/2012) As Mike Strauss 

Revolution (2012) (2012) 
  Clue 01x18: (May/20/2013) As John Sanborn 
  Ghosts 01x12: (Apr/01/2013) As John Sanborn 
  The Stand 01x11: (Mar/25/2013) As John Sanborn 

Touch (2012) 
  Leviathan 02x13: (May/10/2013) As Dr. Linus 
  Fight Or Flight 02x12: (May/03/2013) As Dr. Linus 
  Accused 02x11: (Apr/26/2013) As Dr. Linus 

Scandal (2012) 
  Enemy Of The State 01x04: (Apr/26/2012) As Sanders 

A Gifted Man (2011) 
  In Case of (Re)Birth 01x11: (Jan/13/2012) As Charlie Reinhart, [Special Guest Stars]

NCIS: Los Angeles (2009) 
  Higher Power 03x11: (Dec/13/2011) As Professor Gareth Carlyle 

24 (2001) 
  Day 7: 6:00 A.M.-7:00 A.M. 07x23: (May/18/2009) As Martin Collier 
  Day 7: 5:00 A.M.-6:00 A.M. 07x22: (May/11/2009) As Martin Collier 
  Day 7: 4:00 A.M.-5:00 A.M. 07x21: (May/04/2009) As Martin Collier 
  Day 7: 3:00 A.M.-4:00 A.M. 07x20: (Apr/27/2009) As Martin Collier 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Faithfully 08x05: (May/17/2009) As Reverend Dan Wyler 

ER (1994) 
  Shifting Equilibrium 15x20: (Mar/19/2009) As Dr. Lucien Dubenko, [Special Guest Stars]
  T-Minus-6 15x17: (Feb/26/2009) As Dr. Lucien Dubenko 
  A Long, Strange Trip 15x14: (Feb/05/2009) As Dr. Lucien Dubenko, [Special Guest Stars]
  Dream Runner 15x12: (Jan/15/2009) As Dr. Lucien Dubenko, [Special Guest Stars]

Shark (2006) 
  Porn Free 01x19: (Apr/12/2007) As Brent Gilroy 

Star Trek: Enterprise (2001) 
  Carpenter Street 03x11: (Nov/26/2003) As Loomis 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Coerced 05x06: (Oct/28/2003) As Kevin Walker 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Stalker 02x19: (Apr/04/2002) As Morris Pearson 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Cold Dick 04x11: (Feb/12/2000) As Argyle 
  Unsinkable 03x12: (Feb/13/1999) As Argyle 
  Amnesia (a.k.a. Unforgotten) 02x14: (Mar/21/1998) As Argyle 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Queens for a Day 01x22: (Apr/27/1998) As Unknown 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Revulsion 04x05: (Oct/01/1997) As Dejaren 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  A Draining Experience 04x22: (May/20/1997) As John Highsmith 
  He's Not Guilty, He's My Brother 03x22: (May/21/1996) As Les Street 
  Zeppo Marks Brothers 01x18: (Mar/22/1994) As Zeppo Marchansky 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  Good Grief 02x03: (Oct/23/1996) As Henry 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Kiss of the Coffee Woman 10x24: (May/05/1996) As Director 
  The Two That Got Away 10x09: (Nov/19/1995) As Director 
  The Naked and the Dead, but Mostly the Naked 09x14: (Jan/08/1995) As Mark 

Boston Common (1996) 
  Boyd Gets Shrunk 01x05: (Apr/18/1996) As Lon 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Two 01x02: (Sep/26/1995) As Myron Elkins 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  The Die is Cast (2) 03x21: (May/07/1995) As Lovok 
  Sanctuary 02x10: (Nov/28/1993) As Gai, [Co-Guest Stars]

The X-Files (1993) 
  Firewalker 02x09: (Nov/18/1994) As Jason Ludwig 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  That's Why the Lady Is a Stamp 07x17: (Apr/15/1993) As Richard Daggett 

Eerie, Indiana (1991) 
  Reality Takes a Holiday 01x18: (Apr/12/1992) As A.D. 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Case of the Libertine Belle 07x02: (Sep/28/1991) As Waiter 

Moon Over Miami (1993) 
  Memory Man 01x11: (Unaired) As Lyle 

The Lyon's Den (2003) 
  Duty to Save 01x10: (Unaired) As Fritz Scott 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Leland Orser Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..