Login or register  
TV

Natalie Gumede

Mostly Credited As: Natalie Gumede
Birth Name: Natalie Sithokozile C. Gumede
Date Of Birth: March 20, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Burnley, Lancashire, England
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Natalie Gumede



Natalie Gumede
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Ideal (2005)As: China
Strictly Come Dancing (2004)As: Herself (Contestant Series 11, Runner-Up)
Coronation Street (1960)As: Kirsty Soames (2011-2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Doctor Who (2005) 
  Last Christmas (Dec/25/2014) As Ashley 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 5, Show 75 05x75: (Dec/15/2014) As Herself 
  Series 4, Show 78 04x78: (Dec/18/2013) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 178 02x178: (May/24/2012) As Herself 

The One Show (2006) 
  January 9, 2014 08x104: (Jan/09/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  January 6, 2014 26x83: (Jan/06/2014) As Herself 
  May 15, 2013 25x173: (May/15/2013) As Herself 
  March 25, 2013 25x139: (Mar/25/2013) As Herself 
  January 11, 2012 24x87: (Jan/11/2012) As Herself 

Strictly Come Dancing - It Takes Two (2004) 
  Series 10, Episode 60 10x60: (Dec/20/2013) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 57 10x57: (Dec/17/2013) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 55 10x55: (Dec/13/2013) As Herself 
  Series 10, Episode 53 10x53: (Dec/11/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  November 7, 2013 14x311: (Nov/07/2013) As Herself 
  July 17, 2012 13x199: (Jul/17/2012) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  September 25, 2013 04x18: (Sep/25/2013) As Herself 
  January 21, 2013 03x94: (Jan/21/2013) As Herself 
  January 15, 2013 03x90: (Jan/15/2013) As Herself 
  May 24, 2012 02x183: (May/24/2012) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 17, Show 84 17x84: (Jan/21/2013) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 16, Show 109 16x109: (Feb/10/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The British Soap Awards (1999) 
  2012 Soap Awards 01x14: (May/02/2012) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Sweet Good Night 10x192: (Feb/13/2009) As Celine King 
  Trophy Wife: Part Two 08x89: (Nov/10/2006) As Jenny Benjamin 
  Trophy Wife: Part One 08x88: (Nov/09/2006) As Jenny Benjamin 

Ideal (2005) 
  The Guest 02x06: (Apr/18/2006) As  
  The Hydroponics 02x03: (Mar/28/2006) As  

Wire in the Blood (2002) 
  Nothing But The Night 03x03: (Mar/07/2005) As Hotel Receptionist 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Natalie Gumede Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..