Login or register  
TV

Rick Mercer

Mostly Credited As: Rick Mercer
Birth Name: Richard Vincent Mercer
Date Of Birth: October 17, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: St. John's, Newfoundland
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Rick Mercer



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Scotiabank Giller Prize (2012)As: Himself (Host 2014)
Rick Mercer Report (2004)As: Himself
22 Minutes (1993)As: Various (1993-2001)
Canadian Country Music Association Awards (1982)As: Himself (Presenter 2014)
JUNO Awards (1970)As: Himself (Host 2001)
Episode Cast Credits 

Republic of Doyle (2010) 
  Judgement Day 06x09: (Dec/10/2014) As TBA 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rick Mercer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..