TV

Steven Wright


Mostly Credited As: Steven Wright
Birth Name: Steven Alexander Wright
Date Of Birth: December 06, 1955 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Steven Wright




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Horace and Pete (2016)As: Leon
Episode Cast Credits 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Steven Wright, Bryce Dallas Howard 05x80: (May/11/2009) As Himself 
  Steven Wright, Bryce Dallas Howard 05x80: (May/11/2009) As Himself 
  Brittany Murphy, Christopher Gorham 05x57: (Apr/02/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]
  Isabella Rossellini, Linda Cardellini 05x55: (Mar/31/2009) As Himself, [Uncredited]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Meredith Vieira, Steven Wright, Ben Harper & The Innocent Criminals 15x05: (Sep/21/2007) As Himself 
  Tina Fey, Steven Wright, Barbara Stewart 14x22: (Oct/17/2006) As Himself 
  Tina Fey, Steven Wright, Barbara Stewart 14x22: (Oct/17/2006) As Himself 
  Matthew Broderick, Steven Wright, Patti Scialfa 11x131: (Jun/16/2004) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Brian Williams, Steven Wright, a Top Ten list presented by Sanjaya Malakar 14x130: (Apr/23/2007) As Himself 
  Brian Williams, Steven Wright, a Top Ten list presented by Sanjaya Malakar 14x130: (Apr/23/2007) As Himself 
  Stupid Human Tricks, Dana Carvey, Steven Wright 04x40: (Nov/01/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Nathan Lane, Steven Wright, Jann Arden 03x115: (Mar/05/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Jewel, Steven Wright 05x35: (Feb/27/2007) As Himself 
  Jewel, Steven Wright 05x35: (Feb/27/2007) As Himself 

The Daily Show with Trevor Noah (1996) 
  Steven Wright 04x130: (Oct/19/1999) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Last Temptation of Krusty 09x15: (Feb/22/1998) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Dr. Katz, Professional Therapist (1995) 
  Mask 04x07: (Aug/03/1997) Voiced  Himself 
  Mask 04x07: (Aug/03/1997) Voiced  Himself 
  Bystander Ben 02x01: (Oct/15/1995) As Himself 
  Bystander Ben 02x01: (Oct/15/1995) As Himself 

Mad About You (1992) 
  Deconstructive Criticism (a.k.a. Edna Returns) 02x11: (Dec/09/1993) As Mermelman/Warren 
  Deconstructive Criticism (a.k.a. Edna Returns) 02x11: (Dec/09/1993) As Mermelman/Warren 
  So I Married a Hair Murderer 02x05: (Oct/14/1993) As Mermelman/Warren 
  So I Married a Hair Murderer 02x05: (Oct/14/1993) As Mermelman/Warren 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Tom Hanks/Sade 11x05: (Dec/14/1985) As Himself 
  Christopher Reeve/Santana 10x18: (Apr/06/1985) As Himself 
  Christopher Reeve/Santana 10x18: (Apr/06/1985) As Himself 
  Roy Scheider/Billy Ocean 10x11: (Jan/19/1985) As Himself 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Inside Comedy (2012) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Security Officer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Security Officer 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ray Whitestone 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Ray Whitestone 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Steven Wright Quotes

No quotes added for this person