Login or register  
TV

R. Chetwynd-Hayes

Mostly Credited As: R. Chetwynd-Hayes
Birth Name: Ronald Henry Glynn Chetwynd-Hayes
Date Of Birth: May 30, 1919 (Age 81)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Isleworth, London, England
Date Of Death: March 20, 2001
Cause Of Death: bronchial pneumonia




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Night Visions (2001) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
My So-Called Life and Death 01x16 Aug/23/2001 As: Story
Dramarama: Spooky (1983) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Ghostly Earl 01x04 May/16/1983 As: Story
Night Gallery (1970) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Something in the Woodwork 03x12 Jan/14/1973 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
R. Chetwynd-Hayes Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

EXCLUSIVE: Haley Ramm Discusses Upcoming 'Chasing Life' Episode

  What is it about the cast of 'Chasing Life' that makes them all so..

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...