Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Phoef Sutton


Mostly Credited As: Phoef Sutton
Birth Name: Robert Christopher Sutton
Date Of Birth: September 11, 1958 (Age 56)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Almost Perfect (1995) 
  K.I.S.S. 02x07: (Dec/29/1997) As Director 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Almost Perfect (1995)• Creative Consultant
Bob (1992)• Creator
Boston Legal (2004)• Producer (2005)
Kristin (2001)• Creative Consultant
Thanks (1999)• Creator
Terriers (2010)• Consulting Producer
┬íRob! (2012)• Consulting Producer
Defiance (2013)• Consulting Producer

Episode Crew


Defiance (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Doll Parts 02x11 Aug/21/2014 As: Writer
┬íRob! (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Second Wedding 01x02 Jan/19/2012 As: Writer
Terriers (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Agua Caliente 01x08 Oct/27/2010 As: Writer
Change Partners 01x03 Sep/22/2010 As: Writer
Boston Legal (2004) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Do Tell 04x04 Oct/16/2007 As: Writer
Son of the Defender 03x18 Apr/03/2007 As: Writer
The Nutcrackers 03x10 Dec/05/2006 As: Writer
Ivan the Incorrigible 02x22 Apr/18/2006 As: Writer
Chitty Chitty Bang Bang 02x20 Mar/21/2006 As: Story
Cheers (1982) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Go Mate 10x12 Dec/12/1991 As: Writer
Cheers Has Chili 09x22 Mar/14/1991 As: Writer
Rebecca Redux 09x03 Oct/04/1990 As: Writer
Love is a Really, Really, Perfectly Okay Thing 09x01 Sep/20/1990 As: Writer
Cry Harder (2) 08x26 May/03/1990 As: Writer
Newhart (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Baby, I'm Your Handyman 04x22 Apr/07/1986 As: Writer
Will the Real Dick Loudon Please Shut Up? 04x18 Feb/24/1986 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Phoef Sutton Quotes

No quotes added for this person