Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

John Buchan (1)


Mostly Credited As: John Buchan (1)
Birth Name: John Norman Stuart Buchan
Date Of Birth: August 26, 1875 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Perth, Perthshire, Scotland
Date Of Death: February 11, 1940

John Buchan (1)




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hannay (1988)• Based On The Works Of

Episode Crew


Masterpiece (1971) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The 39 Steps 40x06 Feb/28/2010 As: Story
Hannay (1988) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Say The Bells Of Shorditch 02x07 Mar/14/1989 As: Story
That Rough Music 02x06 Mar/07/1989 As: Story
The Confidence Man 02x05 Feb/28/1989 As: Story
The Good Samaritan 02x04 Feb/21/1989 As: Story
Double Jeopardy 02x03 Feb/14/1989 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Buchan (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person