Login or register  
TV

Mark Shera


Mostly Credited As: Mark Shera
Birth Name: Mark Shapiro
Date Of Birth: July 10, 1949 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Bayonne, New Jersey

Mark Shera




TV Appearances

Main cast 
S.W.A.T. (1975)As: Officer Dominic Luca
Barnaby Jones (1973)As: Jedediah Romano "J.R." Jones (S05-S08)
Episode Cast Credits 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Violated 06x07: (Oct/25/1995) As Professor Haywood 

The Torkelsons (1991) 
  You Ought to Be in Pictures 02x11: (Apr/24/1993) As Paul 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (2) 03x02: (Oct/05/1986) As Raymond Carmody 
  Death Stalks the Big Top (1) 03x01: (Sep/28/1986) As Raymond Carmody 
  Capitol Offense 01x11: (Jan/06/1985) As Thor Danziger 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Fox Who Saw Too Much 02x16: (Feb/12/1986) As Ted Bennett/Swanson 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Death Goes to the Movies 01x05: (Jan/29/1986) As Lieutenant Ted Byrnes 
  Breathing Room 01x01: (Jan/05/1986) As Lieutenant Ted Byrnes 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  The Hunted 01x24: (Apr/24/1983) As Marquis Duval Jr. 

Aloha Paradise (1981) 
  The Best of Friends/ Success/ 9 Carats 01x05: (Apr/01/1981) As Matt Shaw 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Ages of Man/Families/Bo 'n' Sam 02x24: (Mar/10/1979) As Jeff Cross 
  A Selfless Love/The Nubile Nurse/Parents Know Best 01x22: (Feb/25/1978) As Bruce Morrison 

Sweepstakes (1979) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Feb/09/1979) As Vince 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Manolo 20x23: (Mar/17/1975) As Joachim Etchahoun 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  The Best War in Town 02x12: (Nov/24/1974) As Ralph Warren 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Shera Quotes

No quotes added for this person