TV

Michael Norell


Mostly Credited As: Michael Norell
Birth Name: Michael Alden Norell
Date Of Birth: October 04, 1937 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wallace, Idaho
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  The Ho Chi Minh Trail 01x05: (Nov/06/1973) As Federal Man 
  The Ho Chi Minh Trail 01x05: (Nov/06/1973) As Federal Man 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Nash Bridges (1996)• Supervising Producer

Episode Crew


Nash Bridges (1996) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Split Decision 05x07 Nov/12/1999 As: Writer
The Great Escape 02x03 Sep/26/1996 As: Writer
High Impact 01x04 Apr/12/1996 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
I Can't Get No Satisfaction 01x03 Apr/27/1998 As: Writer
Aloha Paradise (1981) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Catching Up/ Wambling Out to Yon/ Black Day at Bad Rock 01x08 Apr/29/1981 As: Writer
The Love Boat (1977) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Last of the Stubings/The Million Dollar Man/The Sisters 01x18 Feb/04/1978 As: Writer
Identical Problem/Julie's Old Flame/The Jinx 01x07 Nov/05/1977 As: Writer
Help, Murder/Isaac the Groupie/Mr. Popularity 01x05 Oct/22/1977 As: Writer
The New Love Boat   May/05/1977 As: Writer
Emergency! (1972) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Grateful 05x19 Feb/07/1976 As: Writer
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Norell Quotes

No quotes added for this person