Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Elaine C Smith


Mostly Credited As: Elaine C Smith
Birth Name: Elaine C. Smith
Date Of Birth: August 02, 1958 (Age 56)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Baillieston, Glasgow, Scotland

Elaine C Smith




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hogmanay Stories (2006)As: Herself
Hububb (1997)As: Rosa
City Lights (1987)As: Irene
Naked Video (1986)As: Various Characters
Rab C. Nesbitt (1980)As: Mary Nesbitt
As: Mary Nesbitt
Episode Cast Credits 

The Syndicate (UK) (2012) 
  Julie 03x06: (Jul/07/2015) As Valerie Hardcastle 
  Dawn 03x01: (Jun/02/2015) As Valerie Hardcastle 

This Week (2003) (2003) 
  September 11, 2014 13x01: (Sep/11/2014) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  March 13, 2012 13x73: (Mar/13/2012) As Herself 

Celebrity Mastermind (2003) 
  Series 8, Episode 7 08x07: (Jan/04/2011) As Herself 

Loose Women (1999) 
  Series 14, Show 105 14x105: (Feb/03/2010) As Herself, [Interviewees]
  Series 13, Show 167 13x167: (May/07/2009) As Herself, [Interviewees]

The New Paul O'Grady Show (2006) 
  Series 8, Show 44 08x44: (Nov/19/2009) As Herself 

The Wright Stuff (2000) 
  April 24, 2009 10x70: (Apr/24/2009) As Herself 

The Alan Titchmarsh Show (2007) 
  Series 4, Episode 15 04x15: (Jan/30/2009) As Herself 

55 Degrees North (2004) 
  Season 2, Episode 7 02x07: (Jul/03/2005) As Irene McGinley 
  Season 2, Episode 6 02x06: (Jun/26/2005) As Irene McGinley 
  Season 2, Episode 4 02x04: (Jun/12/2005) As Irene McGinley 
  Season 2, Episode 3 02x03: (Jun/05/2005) As Irene McGinley 

Space Cadets (1997) (1997) 
  Jetsons vs. Rocketeers 01x08: (Sep/02/1997) As Herself 

Dramarama (1983) 
  My Mum's a Courgette 05x06: (May/18/1987) As Sylvia 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Elaine C Smith Quotes

No quotes added for this person