Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Dody Goodman


Mostly Credited As: Dody Goodman
Birth Name: Dolores Goodman
Date Of Birth: October 28, 1914 (Age 93)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Columbus, Ohio
Date Of Death: June 22, 2008
Cause Of Death: natural causes

Dody Goodman




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Alvin & the Chipmunks (1983)As: Miss Beatrice Miller (1986-1990) -- [Voice]
Texas (1980)As: Mavis Cobb (1982)
Mary Hartman, Mary Hartman (1976)As: Martha Shumway
Search for Tomorrow (1951)As: Althea Franklin (1968)
Episode Cast Credits 

Boston Common (1996) 
  I.D. Endow 02x19: (Apr/13/1997) As Mrs. Gunderson 

Here and Now (1992) 
  Take My Grandparents...Please! 01x10: (Dec/05/1992) As William's grandmother 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  If It's Thursday, It Must Be Beverly 04x07: (Nov/08/1987) As Beverly Overwise 

Crazy Like A Fox (1984) 
  The Duke Is Dead 02x19: (Apr/05/1986) As Unknown 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  My Aged Valentine 01x17: (Feb/10/1985) As Mrs. Morton, [Special Guest Stars]
  Yes, Punky, There Is a Santa Claus (1) 01x12: (Dec/16/1984) As Mrs. Morton, [Special Guest Stars]
  Parents Night 01x07: (Oct/28/1984) As Mrs. Morton 

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Wedding (2) 06x19: (Feb/25/1984) As Aunt Sophia, [Uncredited]
  Have I Got a Girl for You 04x21: (Apr/08/1982) As Aunt Sophia 
  Green Hair 04x20: (Apr/01/1982) As Aunt Sophia 
  The Car 04x16: (Feb/25/1982) As Aunt Sophia 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Blizzard 02x11: (Jan/18/1984) As Gretchen Parks 
  All About Eve 02x08: (Dec/14/1983) As Gretchen Parks 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  High Off the Hog/Reprisal 04x10: (Jan/10/1981) As Mona Boggs 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Roller Disco (2) 03x02: (Sep/22/1979) As Herself, [Uncredited]

Flying High (1978) 
  Beautiful People 01x07: (Nov/17/1978) As Midge 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  Julie's Dilemma/Who's Who?/Rocky 02x03: (Sep/23/1978) As Patricia Seldon 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Johnny Mathis, Rod Steiger 12x32: (Apr/26/1959) As Herself 
  Itzhak Perlman, Jane Morgan 12x22: (Feb/15/1959) As Herself 
  Dody Goodman, Jill Corey 12x13: (Dec/07/1958) As Herself 
  Lou Costello, William Shatner 12x10: (Nov/16/1958) As Herself 

The Steve Allen Show (1956) 
  Season 3, Episode 29 03x29: (Apr/13/1958) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dody Goodman Quotes

No quotes added for this person