Login or register  
TV

Perdita Weeks


Mostly Credited As: Perdita Weeks
Birth Name: Perdita Rose Annunziata Weeks
Date Of Birth: December 25, 1985 (Age 29)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Cardiff, Wales
Height: 5' 4" (1.62 m)

Perdita Weeks




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Titanic (2012) (2012)As: Lady Georgiana Grex
The Promise (2011)As: Eliza
Lost In Austen (2008)As: Lydia Bennet
Stig of the Dump (2002)As: Lou
Episode Cast Credits 

The Musketeers (2014) 
  A Marriage of Inconvenience 02x07: (Feb/27/2015) As Louise 

The Great Fire (2014) 
  Episode 4 01x04: (Nov/06/2014) As Elizabeth Pepys 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Oct/30/2014) As Elizabeth Pepys 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Oct/23/2014) As Elizabeth Pepys 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Oct/16/2014) As Elizabeth Pepys 

Good Morning Britain (2014) 
  October 16, 2014 01x124: (Oct/16/2014) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  March 27, 2012 24x141: (Mar/27/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]
  March 23, 2012 24x139: (Mar/23/2012) As Herself, [Co-Guest Stars]

Great Expectations (2011) (2011) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Dec/29/2011) As Clara 
  Episode 2 01x02: (Dec/28/2011) As Clara 

Lewis (2006) 
  Counter Culture Blues 03x04: (Apr/12/2009) As Kitten 

The Tudors (2007) 
  His Majesty's Pleasure 02x05: (Apr/27/2008) As Mary Boleyn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Act of Succession 02x04: (Apr/20/2008) As Mary Boleyn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Checkmate 02x03: (Apr/13/2008) As Mary Boleyn, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Tears of Blood 02x02: (Apr/06/2008) As Mary Boleyn, [Co-Guest Stars]

Masterpiece (1971) 
  Sherlock Holmes and the Case of the Silk Stocking 35x01: (Oct/23/2005) As Roberta Massingham 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Death and Dreams 06x02: (Jan/10/2003) As Hannah Moore 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Perdita Weeks Quotes

No quotes added for this person