Login or register  
TV

Fred McCarren

Mostly Credited As: Fred McCarren
Birth Name: Frederick West McCarren
Date Of Birth: April 12, 1951 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Butler, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: July 02, 2006
Cause Of Death: colon cancer




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Shell Game (1987)As: Vince Vanneman
Amanda's (1983)As: Marty Cartwright
Free Country (1978)As: Sidney Gewertzman
Episode Cast Credits 

The Golden Girls (1985) 
  The Pope's Ring 07x13: (Dec/14/1991) As Detective 

Throb (1986) 
  Torn Between Two Lovers 02x03: (Oct/03/1987) As Wally 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Suitable for Framing 04x20: (May/14/1987) As Unknown 
  Magic Bus 01x04: (Oct/24/1983) As Marshall Holt 

Hardcastle & McCormick (1983) 
  When I Look Back On All the Things 03x15: (Feb/03/1986) As Richard Wall 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  Standards and Practices 01x10: (Oct/11/1984) As Dennis 

Gimme a Break! (1981) 
  New Orleans (2) (a.k.a.) Joey Goes to New Orleans (2) 04x02: (Oct/06/1984) As Tim Donovan 
  New Orleans (1) (a.k.a.) Joey Goes to New Orleans (1) 04x01: (Sep/29/1984) As Tim Donovan 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Fuchs Me? Fuchs You! 04x13: (Jan/26/1984) As Stuart Casey 
  Nichols from Heaven 04x12: (Jan/19/1984) As Stuart Casey 
  Ratman and Bobbin 04x11: (Jan/12/1984) As Stuart Casey 

Remington Steele (1982) 
  Altared Steele 02x03: (Oct/11/1983) As Frank Dannon 

At Ease (1983) 
  A Tankful of Dollars 01x01: (Mar/04/1983) As Gilmore 

Today's F.B.I (1981) 
  Spy 01x08: (Jan/10/1982) As Bobby 

Here's Boomer (1980) 
  The Prince and the Boomer 02x05: (Oct/18/1981) As David 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  The Big Heist 01x08: (Mar/30/1979) As Neil Bishop 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  If the Shoe Fits 03x22: (Mar/18/1979) As Sean 

Tabitha (1977) 
  What's Wrong with Mister Right? 01x09: (Dec/31/1977) As Jeff Baron 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fred McCarren Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news