Login or register  
TV

Sandy Ward

Mostly Credited As: Sandy Ward
Birth Name: Sandy Brown
Date Of Birth: July 12, 1926 (Age 78)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alamosa, Colorado
Date Of Death: March 06, 2005

Sandy Ward



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Monkey 03x22: (May/12/2002) As Pete 
  Jury Duty 03x20: (May/01/2002) As Pete 
  Cynthia's Back 03x14: (Feb/17/2002) As Pete 
  Reese Drives 03x13: (Feb/10/2002) As Pete 

JAG (1995) 
  New Gun in Town 07x02: (Oct/02/2001) As Man in hangar 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Bottle Deposit (2) 07x22: (May/02/1996) As Pop 
  The Gum 07x10: (Dec/14/1995) As Pop Lazzari 

Dream On (1990) 
  Three Coins in the Dryer 01x09: (Sep/02/1990) As J.S. Manville 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Out of Nowhere 03x07: (Nov/08/1989) As Unknown 

Family Ties (1982) 
  Super Mom 06x06: (Oct/18/1987) As Carl Norback 

Rags to Riches (1987) 
  That's Cheating 02x03: (Oct/02/1987) As unknown 

Scarecrow and Mrs. King (1983) 
  Need to Know 04x10: (Dec/05/1986) As Charlie Benton 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Say It as It Plays 06x12: (Jan/16/1986) As Jack Steger 
  Two Easy Pieces 06x11: (Jan/09/1986) As Jack Steger 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Sunrise at Camp Apollo 05x12: (Jan/02/1986) As Frank Chandler 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Ghost Train 01x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Engineer 

Cagney & Lacey (1982) 
  Baby Broker 03x05: (Apr/30/1984) As Jarvis 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  The Gathering Storm 03x22: (Mar/16/1984) As Ron Lafferty 
  The Aftermath 03x19: (Feb/17/1984) As Ron Lafferty 
  United We Stand... 02x11: (Dec/17/1982) As Neil Adams 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Attack 02x15: (Feb/22/1984) As Russell 

The A-Team (1983) 
  A Nice Place to Visit 01x14: (May/10/1983) As Dan 

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  Naka Jima Kill 01x18: (Mar/18/1983) As Lucas 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  Harts and Fraud 03x24: (May/18/1982) As Dr. Reston 
  Hit Jennifer Hart 01x01: (Sep/22/1979) As Unknown 

The Fall Guy (1981) 
  That's Right, We're Bad 01x05: (Nov/25/1981) As Warden Jim Mitchell 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Hometown 05x04: (Nov/23/1981) As Skip Rogers 

The Greatest American Hero (1981) 
  Fire Man 01x08: (May/06/1981) As Lt. Rafferty 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  To Kill in Plain Sight 06x16: (Mar/18/1981) As Unknown 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Free Fall 04x03: (Nov/21/1980) As Sen. Mack Stewart 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Savage Says, "What Are Friends For?" 01x03: (Mar/02/1980) As Lt. Blitz 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  The Werewolf of Walnut Grove 06x17: (Jan/07/1980) As Bart Slater 

Dallas (1978) (1978) 
  Whatever Happened to Baby John? (2) 03x02: (Sep/28/1979) As Jeb Ames 
  Whatever Happened to Baby John? (1) 03x01: (Sep/21/1979) As Jeb Ames 
  The Red File (2) 02x18: (Feb/09/1979) As Jeb Aames 
  The Red File (1) 02x17: (Feb/02/1979) As Jeb Aames 

Charlie's Angels (1976) (1976) 
  Pom Pom Angels 03x08: (Nov/01/1978) As Dan Abner, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Antique Angels 02x26: (May/10/1978) As Stone 

Big Hawaii (1977) 
  The Trouble with Tina 01x08: (Nov/16/1977) As Ed Munson 

Westside Medical (1977) 
  King Solomon's Kid (aka Turnabout/When The Bough Breaks) 01x04: (Apr/07/1977) As Judge Bolt 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Beyond the Call 02x18: (Mar/09/1977) As Colonel Banning, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Mystery of Witches' Hollow 01x03: (Feb/13/1977) As Captain Maguire 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  So Help Me God 03x07: (Nov/19/1976) As Peter Henshaw 
  Chicken Little is a Little Chicken 02x09: (Nov/14/1975) As Sheriff 
  In Pursuit of Carol Thorne 01x10: (Nov/08/1974) As Det. Boris Sausman 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  The Disappearance of Aimee 26x01: (Nov/17/1976) As Judge Blake 

Jigsaw John (1976) 
  The Mourning Line 01x07: (Mar/15/1976) As Unknown 

Kate McShane (1975) 
  God at $15,732 a Year 01x09: (Nov/12/1975) As unknown 

Ellery Queen (1975) 
  The Adventure of the Comic Book Crusader 01x04: (Oct/02/1975) As Guard 

The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) 
  The Price of Liberty 03x03: (Sep/28/1975) As Doug Witherspoon 

Barbary Coast (1975) 
  Funny Money 01x01: (Sep/08/1975) As Balsam, [Featuring]

Baretta (1975) 
  Keep Your Eye on the Sparrow 01x10: (Apr/09/1975) As Guard, [Featuring]

Ironside (1967) 
  Friend or Foe (aka For the Love of God) 07x14: (Jan/03/1974) As Sgt. Borden, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Down Two Roads 06x04: (Oct/12/1972) As Ph.D., [Co-Guest Stars]
  Five Miles High 03x10: (Nov/27/1969) As Pilot, [Co-Guest Stars]

Medical Center (US) (1969) 
  A Game for One Player 04x14: (Dec/20/1972) As Gifford 

Mannix (1967) 
  The Crimson Halo 06x03: (Oct/01/1972) As Foreman 

Night Gallery (1970) 
  Little Girl Lost 02x62: (Mar/01/1972) As Irate Man, [Uncredited]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sandy Ward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Mishipeshu - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

So this week's episode of 'Grimm' is one of the show's occasional jaunts..