Login or register  
TV

Iggie Wolfington

Mostly Credited As: Iggie Wolfington
Sometimes Credited As: Iggy Wolfington

Birth Name: Ignatius Wolfington
Date Of Birth: October 14, 1920 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: September 30, 2004
Cause Of Death: natural causes




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Beauty and the Beast (US) (1987) 
  Snow 03x05: (Dec/27/1989) As Librarian 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Ghost Train 01x01: (Sep/29/1985) As Brakeman 

Punky Brewster (1984) 
  Yes, Punky, There Is a Santa Claus (2) 01x13: (Dec/16/1984) As Nick 

Hotel (1983) 
  Christmas 01x11: (Dec/21/1983) As Nicholas Edmund 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  No Fault Affair 06x09: (Nov/30/1979) As Silky 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Appointment/Mr. Tattoo 02x09: (Nov/18/1978) As Rev. Abner Mooney 

Joe Forrester (1975) 
  No Probable Cause 01x09: (Dec/02/1975) As Unknown 

Lassie (US) (1954) 
  Horsenappers 19x19: (Feb/17/1973) As [unknown] 

The Snoop Sisters (1973) 
  The Snoop Sisters (Dec/18/1972) As Frank 

Temperatures Rising (1972) 
  Lights, Camera, Action 01x10: (Nov/21/1972) As Scobo 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Star 01x06: (Oct/19/1972) As Cousin Polonius 

The Paul Lynde Show (1972) 
  How to be Unhappy, Though Poor 01x06: (Oct/18/1972) As Delivery Man 

The Andy Griffith Show (1960) 
  The Wedding 08x26: (Mar/04/1968) As George Watkins 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  That Old Gang of Mine 03x10: (Dec/02/1967) As Dutchman 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Mad Dog 12x17: (Jan/14/1967) As Mayor Wheeler 

Run, Buddy, Run (1966) 
  Mr. D's Revenge 01x10: (Nov/14/1966) As Nick 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Time Remembered 10x04: (Feb/07/1961) As Ice Cream Man 

Omnibus (US) (1952) 
  Mrs. McThing 06x08: (Mar/09/1958) As Chef 
  The Christmas Tie 05x11: (Dec/16/1956) As guest star 

Studio One (1948) 
  The Defender (Part 2) 09x21: (Mar/04/1957) As Court Clerk 
  The Defender (Part 1) 09x20: (Feb/25/1957) As Court Clerk 

The Lux Video Theatre (1950) 
  Salad Days 02x36: (Apr/28/1952) As Ward 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Iggie Wolfington Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..