Login or register  
TV

Brad Bird

Mostly Credited As: Brad Bird
Birth Name: Phillip Bradley Bird
Date Of Birth: September 24, 1957 (Age 57)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Kalispell, Montana

Brad Bird



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Simpsons 20th Anniversary Special - In 3-D! On Ice! (Jan/10/2010) As Himself 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  The Family Dog 02x16: (Feb/16/1987) Voiced   
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Critic (1994)• Executive Consultant

Episode Crew


The Simpsons (1989) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Like Father Like Clown 03x06 Oct/24/1991 As: Director
Krusty Gets Busted 01x12 Apr/29/1990 As: Director
Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Family Dog 02x16 Feb/16/1987 As: Director, Writer
The Main Attraction 01x02 Oct/06/1985 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Brad wrote the Incredibles.

Brad directed the Incredibles.

Brad Bird Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..