Login or register  
TV

Henry Herbert

Mostly Credited As: Henry Herbert
Birth Name: Henry George Charles Alexander Herbert 17th Earl of Pemb Montgomery
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1939 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Pembroke, Wales
Date Of Death: October 07, 2003
Cause Of Death: cancer




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Hannay (1988) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Good Samaritan 02x04 Feb/21/1989 As: Director
Double Jeopardy 02x03 Feb/14/1989 As: Director
Oscar (1985) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Episode 3 01x03 Apr/09/1985 As: Director
Episode 2 01x02 Apr/02/1985 As: Director
Episode 1 01x01 Mar/26/1985 As: Director
Bergerac (1981) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Prime Target 02x04 Jan/30/1983 As: Director
Late For a Funeral 01x08 Dec/06/1981 As: Director
Q.E.D. (1982) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The 4:10 to Zurich 01x04 Apr/13/1982 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Henry Herbert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

Aftershocks - Agents of SHIELD Mini-Review and Recap

So, 'Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.' is back from its hiatus. Which means we have..