Login or register  
TV

Richard O'Callaghan

Mostly Credited As: Richard O'Callaghan
Birth Name: Richard Rooke
Date Of Birth: March 07, 1940 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: London, England

Richard O'Callaghan



TV Appearances

Main cast 
What's a Carry On? (1998)As: Himself
Born And Bred (1978) (1978)As: Stephen Benge
Episode Cast Credits 

Casualty (1986) 
  The Quiet Man 28x32: (Apr/05/2014) As Rob Cornwall 
  When Love Came To Town 22x38: (May/17/2008) As Eddie Morris 
  That Way Lies Ruin 10x23: (Feb/17/1996) As Joe Preston 

Red Dwarf (1988) 
  The Beginning 10x06: (Nov/08/2012) As Hogey the Roguey 
  Back to Earth (3) 09x03: (Apr/12/2009) As Creator 

New Tricks (2003) 
  Loyalties and Royalties 05x04: (Jul/28/2008) As Will Carter 

Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) 
  Project Aphrodite (2) 12x04: (Jun/15/2007) As Aidan Scarman 
  Project Aphrodite (1) 12x03: (Jun/14/2007) As Aidan Scarman 
  Demons On Our Shoulders (2) 12x02: (May/13/2007) As Aidan Scarman 
  Demons On Our Shoulders (1) 12x01: (May/06/2007) As Aidan Scarman 

The Afternoon Play (2003) 
  Molly 04x05: (Jan/20/2006) As Harry 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Rustlers and Hustlers 14x21: (May/01/2005) As Ringer Redknapp 

Midsomer Murders (1998) 
  Bantling Boy 08x05: (Jan/16/2005) As Trevor Machin, [Starring Roles]

Harry Enfield and Chums (1994) 
  Series 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Nov/04/1994) As Launderette 

Hannay (1988) 
  The Good Samaritan 02x04: (Feb/21/1989) As Bald Headed Man 

BBC Television Shakespeare (1978) 
  The Merry Wives of Windsor 05x03: (Dec/28/1982) As Slender 

Thriller (UK) (1973) 
  File It Under Fear 01x08: (Jun/02/1973) As George Bailey 

7 Of One (1973) 
  I'll Fly You for a Quid 01x07: (May/06/1973) As Mortlake Owen 

Public Eye (UK) (1965) 
  Divide and Conquer 04x02: (Aug/06/1969) As Frank 

The Ronnie Barker Playhouse (1968) 
  Tennyson 01x01: (Apr/03/1968) As Shelley Longfellow Morgan 

Out of the Unknown (1965) 
  Stranger in the Family 01x03: (Oct/18/1965) As Boy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Richard O'Callaghan Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Sympathy for the De Vil - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

Irony! The title is ironic, presumably, since we're supposed to have..