Login or register  
TV

Gary Morton (1)

Mostly Credited As: Gary Morton (1)
Birth Name: Morton Goldaper
Date Of Birth: December 19, 1924 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: The Bronx, New York
Date Of Death: March 30, 1999
Cause Of Death: Lung Cancer (Palm Springs, California, USA)

Gary Morton (1)



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy Carter Meets Lucille Ball 06x22: (Mar/04/1974) As Himself 
  Lucy Makes a Few Extra Dollars 04x06: (Oct/18/1971) As Pitchman 
  Lucy and Sammy Davis, Jr. 03x03: (Sep/28/1970) As Nightclub Manager 
  Lucy and the Andrews Sisters 02x06: (Oct/27/1969) As Emcee 

The Lucy Show (1962) 
  Lucy and "The Boss of the Year" Award 06x24: (Mar/11/1968) As Emcee 
  Lucy Discovers Wayne Newton 04x14: (Dec/27/1965) As Mr. Morton 
  Lucy Takes Up Golf 02x17: (Jan/27/1964) As Gary 

The Bing Crosby Show (1964) 
  Bugged by the Love Bugs 01x16: (Jan/18/1965) As Stanley Hatcher 

Password (1961) 
  (PT) EPISODE #135 04x01: (Sep/24/1964) As Panelist 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Jimmy Durante, Rosemary Clooney 15x17: (Jan/07/1962) As Himself 
  Vic Damone, Edgar Bergen 15x13: (Dec/10/1961) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Life with Lucy (1986)• Executive Producer
Here's Lucy (1968)• Executive Producer
The Lucy Show (1962)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gary Morton (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..