Login or register  
TV

Fran Jeffries

Mostly Credited As: Fran Jeffries
Birth Name: Frances Makris
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1937 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Jose, California

Fran Jeffries



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Police Woman (1974) 
  Tennis Bum 03x09: (Nov/30/1976) As Tracy 

This Is Tom Jones (1969) 
  Episode #1.11 01x11: (Apr/18/1969) As Herself 

The Dean Martin Show (1965) 
  Fran Jeffries / George Gobel / Frank Sinatra 04x15: (Jan/02/1969) As Herself 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  The Bee Gees, Lucille Ball 21x28: (Mar/17/1968) As Herself 
  Rowan and Martin, Robert Goulet 15x27: (Mar/18/1962) As Herself 
  Harpo Marx, Dick Haymes and Fran Jeffries 14x28: (Apr/23/1961) As Herself 
  Tammy Grimes, George Jessel 14x13: (Jan/01/1961) As Herself 

The Red Skelton Show (1951) 
  Bert Lahr / Fran Jeffries 17x05: (Oct/03/1967) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Fran Jeffries Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

David Mitchell talks about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election Night

David Mitchell chats about presenting Channel 4's Alternative Election..

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..