Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael D. Moore


Mostly Credited As: Michael D. Moore
Birth Name: Michael Sheffield
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1914 (Age 98)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Victoria, British Columbia
Date Of Death: March 04, 2013
Cause Of Death: congestive heart failure





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Death Valley Days (1952) 
  The Seventh Day 03x13: (Apr/21/1955) As guest star 
  Dear Teacher 02x03: (Nov/24/1953) As Alex Gainar 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Alamo Jobe 01x03 Oct/20/1985 As: Director
Hondo (1967) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Hondo and the Rebel Hat 01x17 Dec/29/1967 As: Director
Hondo and the Comancheros 01x10 Nov/10/1967 As: Director
Hondo and the War Hawks 01x07 Oct/20/1967 As: Director
Bonanza (1959) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
False Witness 09x06 Oct/22/1967 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael D. Moore Quotes

No quotes added for this person