Login or register  
TV

John Falsey


Mostly Credited As: John Falsey
Birth Name: John Henry Falsey Jr.
Date Of Birth: November 06, 1951 (Age 63)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut





TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 44th Annual Emmy Awards 44x01: (Aug/30/1992) As Winner: Outstanding Writing for a Miniseries, Movie or a Dramatic Special (for 'I'll Fly Away': episode 'Pilot') 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Going to Extremes (1992)• Creator
I'll Fly Away (1991)• Creator
Northern Exposure (1990)• Creator
St. Elsewhere (1982)• Staff Writer
• Creator
• Producer
The White Shadow (1978)• Story Editor
A Year in the Life (1987)• Creator

Episode Crew


I'll Fly Away (1991) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Pilot 01x01 Oct/07/1991 As: Writer
Northern Exposure (1990) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Sex, Lies and Ed's Tapes 01x06 Aug/16/1990 As: Writer
Pilot 01x01 Jul/12/1990 As: Writer
Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sitter 01x13 Jan/05/1986 As: Story
Santa '85 01x11 Dec/15/1985 As: Teleplay
Mr. Magic 01x08 Nov/17/1985 As: Writer
Alamo Jobe 01x03 Oct/20/1985 As: Teleplay
St. Elsewhere (1982) (Credited in 7 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 7 episode crew credits
The Count 01x16 Mar/08/1983 As: Writer
Graveyard 01x11 Jan/18/1983 As: Writer
Samuels and the Kid 01x05 Nov/30/1982 As: Story
Cora and Arnie 01x04 Nov/23/1982 As: Story
Down's Syndrome 01x03 Nov/16/1982 As: Story
The White Shadow (1978) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Christmas Story 03x05 Dec/23/1980 As: Writer
Reunion (2) 03x02 Oct/23/1980 As: Writer
Reunion (1) 03x01 Oct/16/1980 As: Writer
A Few Good Men 02x24 Apr/01/1980 As: Writer
Coolidge Goes Hollywood 02x23 Mar/18/1980 As: Story, Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Falsey Quotes

No quotes added for this person