Login or register  
TV

Dick Yarmy

Mostly Credited As: Dick Yarmy
Birth Name: Richard Paul Yarmy
Date Of Birth: February 14, 1932 (Age 60)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: May 05, 1992
Cause Of Death: Cancer (lung)
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Dick Yarmy



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Alamo Jobe 01x03: (Oct/20/1985) As VCR/Man #2 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  The Gang's All Here 11x15: (Mar/05/1985) As Phil 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Life Is More Important Than Show Business 10x15: (Jan/25/1983) As Holstein 

Foul Play (1981) 
  The Big Bang 01x01: (Jan/26/1981) As Professor Himmel. 

Mork & Mindy (1978) 
  Mork in Never Never Land 03x03: (Nov/20/1980) As Sid 
  Pilot (1) 01x01: (Sep/14/1978) As Dr. Litney 

Tenspeed and Brown Shoe (1980) 
  Diamonds Aren't Forever 01x14: (Jun/27/1980) As Brandowyn 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  Spy in My Beer 04x23: (May/08/1979) As Ludwig Stenger 

Emergency! (1972) 
  The Old Engine Cram 05x02: (Sep/20/1975) As Bailey 
  Prestidigitation 04x18: (Jan/25/1975) As Jamie 
  Insomnia 03x08: (Nov/10/1973) As Fred 
  Drivers 02x13: (Jan/06/1973) As Coach 

Police Story (1973) (1973) 
  Fingerprint 01x19: (Mar/12/1974) As Cabdriver 

Me And The Chimp (1972) 
  Liz's Allergy 01x13: (Apr/27/1972) As Dr. Oldham 

The Partridge Family (1970) 
  Tale of Two Hamsters 02x09: (Nov/12/1971) As Patterson 

The Partners (1971) (1971) 
  Witness for the Execution 01x06: (Oct/23/1971) As Andy 

That Girl (1966) 
  Two For the Money 05x22: (Mar/05/1971) As Cashier 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  The Treasure of C. Errol Madre 05x05: (Oct/24/1969) As Foster 
  The Hot Line 03x24: (Mar/23/1968) As Matt Brady 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dick Yarmy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..