Login or register  
TV

Earl Pomerantz

Mostly Credited As: Earl Pomerantz
Birth Name: Earl Raymond Pomerantz
Date Of Birth: February 04, 1945 (Age 69)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Canada




TV Appearances

The Bobbie Gentry Show (1974)As: Regular Performer
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Best of the West (1981)• Creator
Family Man (1988)• Creator
Kristin (2001)• Executive Producer
Major Dad (1989)• Executive Producer
• Developer
Thea (1993)• Creative Consultant

Episode Crew


Becker (1998) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Really Good Advice 04x05 Oct/29/2001 As: Writer
The Rumor 02x14 Jan/17/2000 As: Writer
Lucky Day 01x21 May/10/1999 As: Writer
Kristin (2001) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
The Mother 01x05 Jul/03/2001 As: Writer
The Scene 01x04 Jun/26/2001 As: Teleplay
The Secret 01x13 Unaired As: Writer
The Gift 01x07 Unaired As: Writer
LateLine (1998) (Credited in 8 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 8 episode crew credits
Svadharma 02x05 Jan/27/1999 As: Writer
The Minister of Television 02x03 Jan/14/1999 As: Story
Protecting the Source 02x02 Jan/13/1999 As: Teleplay
Lawyer, Lawyer 01x06 Apr/21/1998 As: Writer
Pearce's New Best Friend 01x05 Apr/14/1998 As: Writer
Major Dad (1989) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
The Goat 02x04 Oct/08/1990 As: Writer
Safe at First Base 02x01 Sep/17/1990 As: Writer
Standing Tall 01x24 May/07/1990 As: Writer
Jr. 01x16 Jan/29/1990 As: Writer
See the Hill ... Over the Hill 01x11 Nov/27/1989 As: Writer
Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Fine Tuning 01x07 Nov/10/1985 As: Teleplay
Mummy, Daddy 01x04 Oct/27/1985 As: Teleplay
The Cosby Show (1984) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
One More Time 01x07 Nov/01/1984 As: Writer
Breaking With Tradition 01x06 Oct/25/1984 As: Writer
Mr. Fish (a.k.a. Goodbye, Mr. Fish) 01x02 Sep/27/1984 As: Writer
Cheers (1982) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
How Do I Love Thee, Let Me Call You Back 02x10 Dec/08/1983 As: Writer
Manager Coach 02x08 Nov/24/1983 As: Writer
Coach Returns to Action 01x09 Nov/25/1982 As: Writer
Sam's Women 01x02 Oct/07/1982 As: Writer
Newhart (1982) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Visitors 01x13 Jan/17/1983 As: Writer
No Tigers at the Circus 01x06 Nov/29/1982 As: Writer
Best of the West (1981) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Sam's Life is Threatened 01x21 Jun/14/1982 As: Writer
Elvira's Old Beau 01x20 Jun/07/1982 As: Writer
Daniel Fights a Bully 01x18 Feb/19/1982 As: Writer
Tillman Held for Ransom 01x16 Jan/21/1982 As: Writer
The Calico Kid Goes to School 01x15 Jan/14/1982 As: Writer
Taxi (1978) (Credited in 10 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 10 episode crew credits
Louie's Mom Remarries 04x07 Nov/19/1981 As: Writer
Bobby's Roomate 03x15 Apr/09/1981 As: Writer
The Lighter Side of Angela Matusa 02x06 Oct/23/1979 As: Writer
Nardo Loses Her Marbles 02x04 Oct/02/1979 As: Writer
Louie and the Nice Girl 02x01 Sep/11/1979 As: Writer
The Associates (US) (1979) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Party 01x09 Apr/17/1980 As: Writer
A Date with Johnny 01x10 Unaired As: Writer
Free Country (1978) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Anna's Adjustment 01x02 Jul/01/1978 As: Writer
Rhoda (1974) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Brenda and the Bank Girl 04x20 Mar/12/1978 As: Writer
The Weekend 04x07 Nov/13/1977 As: Writer
It's Not My Fault, Is It? 02x23 Feb/23/1976 As: Writer
The Bob Newhart Show (1972) (1972) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Crisis in Education 06x21 Mar/11/1978 As: Writer
Freudian Ship 06x13 Jan/07/1978 As: Writer
Shallow Throat 06x09 Nov/26/1977 As: Writer
The Tony Randall Show (1976) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Case: The Skin Game 02x05 Oct/22/1977 As: Writer
Case: Facing Up Vs. Hiding Behind The Drapes 01x21 Mar/03/1977 As: Writer
Case: Violence Vs Finesse (aka Case: The Hero Syndrome) 01x19 Feb/17/1977 As: Writer
The Mary Tyler Moore Show (1970) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
Hail the Conquering Gordy 07x18 Feb/05/1977 As: Writer
Ted's Change of Heart 07x05 Oct/23/1976 As: Writer
Mary's Father 06x03 Sep/27/1975 As: Writer
Phyllis (1975) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Taking a Chance On Chance 02x16 Jan/16/1977 As: Writer
Boss or Buddy, or Both, or Neither 02x05 Oct/18/1976 As: Writer
Sanford and Son (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
There'll Be Some Changes Made 04x05 Oct/11/1974 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Earl Pomerantz Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..