Login or register  
TV

Edward Haldeman

Mostly Credited As: Edward Haldeman
Birth Name: Edward Dillaye Haldeman
Date Of Birth: September 12, 1913 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Alhamara, California
Date Of Death: May 12, 1973




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Bat Masterson (1958)• Assistant Director
Ripcord (1961)• Assistant Director
Adventures of Superman (1952)• Assistant Director
Kung Fu (1972)• Unit Production Manager
Mission: Impossible (1966) (1966)• Production Manager
Rawhide (1959)• Assistant Director (1963-1964)
The Rifleman (1958)• Assistant Director
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Kung Fu (1972) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Nine Lives 01x07 Feb/15/1973 As: Writer
Racket Squad (1951) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Take a Little, Leave a Little 03x25 Jul/02/1953 As: Writer
Accidentally on Purpose 02x18 Jan/03/1952 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Edward Haldeman Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..