Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Billy Beck


Mostly Credited As: Billy Beck
Birth Name: Frank Billerbeck
Date Of Birth: May 26, 1920 (Age 91)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Date Of Death: June 29, 2011

Billy Beck




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Man On The Street 01x06: (Mar/20/2009) As Old Man, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Riches (2007) 
  Virgin Territory 01x07: (Apr/23/2007) As Old Timer 

Charmed (1998) 
  Witchness Protection 07x10: (Nov/28/2004) As Demonic Wizard 

Carnivale (2003) 
  Black Blizzard 01x04: (Oct/05/2003) As Asa 

Son of the Beach (2000) 
  Taco Lips Now (1) 03x12: (Sep/17/2002) As Nick "Snuggles" Pappasmearos 
  The Long Hot Johnson 03x11: (Aug/27/2002) As Nick "Snuggles" Pappasmearos 
  The Gay Team 03x06: (Jul/23/2002) As Nick "Snuggles" Pappasmearos 
  Witness for the Prostitution 03x05: (Jul/16/2002) As Nick "Snuggles" Pappasmearos 

The Tick (2001) (2001) 
  Pilot (aka The Tick vs The Red Scare) 01x01: (Nov/08/2001) As Octogenarian 

Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction (1997) 
  Morning Sickness, The Curse of Hampton Manor, Wax Executioner, Blood Bank & Ring Toss 03x01: (May/19/2000) As The Old Man 

The King of Queens (1998) 
  Party Favor 02x13: (Jan/10/2000) As Joe 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Poker 06x18: (Mar/24/1993) As Old Paul Pfeiffer 

Baywatch (1989) 
  Panic at Malibu Pier 01x01: (Apr/23/1989) As Fisherman 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Where's the Boss 01x12: (Jun/21/1987) As Guard 

Who's the Boss? (1984) 
  Forgive Me, Tony 03x09: (Dec/02/1986) As Hank 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Go to the Head of the Class 02x08: (Nov/21/1986) As Caretaker 
  Mummy Daddy 01x04: (Oct/27/1985) As Old Blind Man 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Best Defense 07x03: (Oct/16/1986) As Nut Case 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Revenge of the Esperanza 01x04: (Jan/22/1986) As Fred, [Co-Guest Stars]

Moonlighting (1985) 
  Somewhere Under the Rainbow 02x07: (Nov/19/1985) As Airport Security Guard 

Falcon Crest (1981) 
  Cold Comfort 04x28: (May/10/1985) As Charles 
  The Decline 04x26: (Apr/19/1985) As Charles 
  The Trial 04x23: (Mar/15/1985) As Charles 
  Recriminations 04x21: (Feb/22/1985) As Charles 

The Jeffersons (1975) 
  That Blasted Cunningham 11x18: (Apr/02/1985) As Mr. Gillespie 

Tucker's Witch (1982) 
  Formula for Revenge 01x10: (Apr/28/1983) As .., [Starring Roles]

Diff'rent Strokes (1978) 
  The Bank Job (1) 03x01: (Nov/12/1980) As Guard 

Hart to Hart (1979) 
  With This Gun I Thee Wed 01x10: (Dec/04/1979) As master chef 

Lou Grant (1977) 
  Scoop 01x08: (Nov/08/1977) As Photo Editor 

Cannon (1971) 
  Wedding March 05x11: (Nov/19/1975) As Cabbie 

McCloud (1970) 
  Murder Arena (2) (or Walk in the Dark) 01x05: (Oct/14/1970) As News Vendor 

The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1968) 
  It's a Gift! 01x20: (Feb/08/1969) As Frank Tobias 

The Monkees (1966) 
  The Devil and Peter Tork 02x20: (Feb/05/1968) As Roy Bean 

The Girl from U.N.C.L.E. (1966) 
  The Jewels of Topango Affair 01x14: (Dec/20/1966) As Joe 

Bewitched (1964) 
  My Friend Ben 03x13: (Dec/08/1966) As First Man 
  Dangerous Diaper Dan 03x08: (Nov/03/1966) As Bartender 

Branded (1965) 
  Kellie 02x32: (Apr/24/1966) As Mouse 
  I Killed Jason McCord 02x04: (Oct/03/1965) As Gibbons 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Wishbone 11x22: (Feb/19/1966) As Tonkins 

The Man From U.N.C.L.E. (1964) 
  The Virtue Affair 02x11: (Dec/03/1965) As Scientist, [Featuring]

Combat! (1962) 
  The Town That Went Away 03x14: (Dec/22/1964) As Rafe 
  Ambush 02x12: (Dec/03/1963) As French Priest 
  No Trumpets, No Drums 01x32: (May/14/1963) As Dubois 

The Twilight Zone (1959) 
  The New Exhibit 04x13: (Apr/04/1963) As Hare 

Thriller (US) (1960) 
  The Incredible Doktor Markesan 02x22: (Feb/26/1962) As Grant 
  Well of Doom 01x23: (Feb/28/1961) As Cyril 

Sherlock Holmes (1954) 
  The Mother Hubbard Case 01x10: (Dec/20/1954) As Cookson 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Billy Beck Quotes

No quotes added for this person