Login or register  
TV

Mack Stengler

Mostly Credited As: Mack Stengler
Birth Name: Macklyn Stengler
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1895 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Wisconsin
Date Of Death: May 27, 1962
Cause Of Death: heart attack




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Hopalong Cassidy (1952)• Director of Photography
Leave It to Beaver (1957)• Director of Photography (1958-1962)
M Squad (1957)• Director of Photography (1957-1959)
The Jack Benny Program (1950)• Director of Photography (1958-1960)
The Lone Ranger (1949) (1949)• Director of Photography (1949-1951)

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mack Stengler Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Disney Plans "Jessie" Spinoff

Disney announced February 25, 2015 that it plans to do a Jessie spinoff...

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..