Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Brion James


Mostly Credited As: Brion James
Birth Name: Brion Howard James
Date Of Birth: February 20, 1945 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Redlands, California
Date Of Death: August 07, 1999
Cause Of Death: Heart attack (Malibu, California)
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Brion James




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Spawn (1997)As: Various -- [Voice]
The Marshal (1995)As: Ollie Mathers
Episode Cast Credits 

Millennium (1996) 
  Luminary 02x12: (Jan/23/1998) As Sheriff Bowman 

The Magnificent Seven (1998) 
  One Day Out West 01x02: (Jan/10/1998) As Stuart James 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Lucas (2) 06x04: (Oct/18/1997) As Rafer Cobb 
  Lucas (1) 06x03: (Oct/11/1997) As Rafer Cobb 

Superman (1996) (1996) 
  Double Dose 02x10: (Sep/22/1997) Voiced  The Parasite 
  Two's a Crowd 01x13: (Feb/15/1997) Voiced  Rudy Jones / The Parasite 
  Feeding Time 01x06: (Sep/21/1996) Voiced  Rudy Jones / The Parasite 

Highlander (1992) 
  The Cross of St. Antoine 03x04: (Oct/22/1994) As Armand Thorne (John Durgan) 

Batman: The Animated Series (1992) 
  Robin's Reckoning (1) 01x51: (Feb/07/1993) Voiced  Additional Voices 
  Joker's Wild 01x42: (Nov/19/1992) Voiced  Irving 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Split Second 03x11: (Aug/07/1991) As Steve Dixon 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Under Suspicion 07x14: (Jan/16/1991) As Thomas Duffy 
  Renegade 04x12: (Jan/05/1988) As Lieutenant Jeff Wadsworth 

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Borrasca 05x05: (Dec/09/1988) As Edward Reese 

Sledge Hammer! (1986) 
  Model Dearest 02x14: (Jan/07/1988) As Don Merrill 
  If I Had a Little Hammer 01x10: (Nov/29/1986) As Felix Dubrie 

The Hitchhiker (1983) 
  Best Shot 03x11: (Apr/28/1987) As guest star 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Author 01x15: (Jan/13/1987) As Glock 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  My Dad the Crook 01x04: (Oct/24/1986) As Marshall 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Mummy Daddy 01x04: (Oct/27/1985) As Willie Joe 

The A-Team (1983) 
  A Lease with an Option to Die 04x04: (Oct/22/1985) As Plout 
  The Taxicab Wars 02x07: (Nov/01/1983) As Ryder 

Quincy, M.E. (1976) 
  Sleeping Dogs 08x06: (Nov/17/1982) As Henry Muller 

Little House on the Prairie (1974) (1974) 
  A Faraway Cry 08x20: (Mar/08/1982) As Amos 

CHiPs (1977) 
  Bomb Run 05x07: (Nov/15/1981) As Monk 
  Drive, Lady, Drive (2) 03x10: (Nov/10/1979) As Ackerman 
  Drive, Lady, Drive (1) 03x09: (Nov/10/1979) As Ackerman 

When the Whistle Blows (1980) 
  Run for the Roses 01x10: (Jul/20/1980) As Al Davis 

Big Shamus, Little Shamus (1979) 
  The Abduction 01x02: (Oct/06/1979) As Denker 

The Incredible Hulk (1977) (1978) 
  Alice in Disco Land 02x08: (Nov/03/1978) As Al 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Battle of Canoga Park 04x03: (Sep/30/1977) As Clamshell, [Co-Guest Stars]

Roots (US) (1977) 
  Part V 01x05: (Jan/27/1977) As Slaver 

Gunsmoke (1955) 
  Manolo 20x23: (Mar/17/1975) As Joe Barnes 

The Waltons (1972) 
  The Birthday 03x15: (Dec/19/1974) As Henry Ferris Jr. 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Brion James Quotes

No quotes added for this person