Login or register  
TV

Kurt McKinney


Mostly Credited As: Kurt McKinney
Birth Name: Kurt Robin McKinney
Date Of Birth: February 15, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Louisville, Kentucky
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Kurt McKinney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
General Hospital (US) (1963)As: Ned Ashton #1 (1988-1991)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Matt Reardon (1994-2000, 2005)
Episode Cast Credits 

One Life to Live (1968) 
  Ep. #11046 44x67: (Oct/18/2011) As Doctor 
  Ep. #11045 44x66: (Oct/17/2011) As Doctor 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13764 55x25: (May/06/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13757 55x18: (Apr/27/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13756 55x17: (Apr/26/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13751 55x12: (Apr/19/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13747 55x08: (Apr/13/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13742 55x03: (Apr/06/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13739 54x252: (Apr/01/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13735 54x248: (Mar/26/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13732 54x245: (Mar/23/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13724 54x237: (Mar/09/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13722 54x235: (Mar/05/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13718 54x231: (Mar/01/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13717 54x230: (Feb/26/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]
  Ep. #13713 54x226: (Feb/22/2010) As Ellis, [Uncredited]

Guiding Light (1952) 
  Ep. #15759 58x54: (Sep/15/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15750 58x45: (Aug/31/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15749 58x44: (Aug/28/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15741 58x36: (Aug/18/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15736 58x31: (Aug/11/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15735 58x30: (Aug/10/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15733 58x28: (Aug/06/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15731 58x26: (Aug/04/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15727 58x22: (Jul/29/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15725 58x20: (Jul/27/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15724 58x19: (Jul/24/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15715 58x10: (Jul/13/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15699 57x245: (Jun/19/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15692 57x238: (Jun/10/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15670 57x216: (May/11/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15665 57x211: (May/04/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15643 57x189: (Apr/02/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15601 57x147: (Jan/30/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15598 57x144: (Jan/27/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15595 57x141: (Jan/22/2009) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15581 57x127: (Dec/30/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15564 57x110: (Dec/04/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15559 57x105: (Nov/25/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15555 57x101: (Nov/19/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15532 57x78: (Oct/17/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15521 57x67: (Oct/02/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15517 57x63: (Sep/26/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15458 57x04: (Jul/03/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15419 56x216: (May/09/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15411 56x208: (Apr/29/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15404 56x201: (Apr/18/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15402 56x199: (Apr/16/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15397 56x194: (Apr/09/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15374 56x171: (Mar/05/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15355 56x152: (Feb/07/2008) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15322 56x119: (Dec/19/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15317 56x114: (Dec/12/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15288 56x85: (Oct/30/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15278 56x75: (Oct/16/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15277 56x74: (Oct/15/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15275 56x72: (Oct/11/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15262 56x59: (Sep/24/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15261 56x58: (Sep/21/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15260 56x57: (Sep/20/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15253 56x50: (Sep/11/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15251 56x48: (Sep/06/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15245 56x42: (Aug/28/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15243 56x40: (Aug/24/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15240 56x37: (Aug/21/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15229 56x26: (Aug/06/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15224 56x21: (Jul/30/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15214 56x11: (Jul/16/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15212 56x09: (Jul/12/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15210 56x07: (Jul/10/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15204 56x01: (Jul/02/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15202 55x251: (Jun/28/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15196 55x245: (Jun/20/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15195 55x244: (Jun/19/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15189 55x238: (Jun/11/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15184 55x233: (Jun/04/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15183 55x232: (Jun/01/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15181 55x230: (May/30/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15170 55x219: (May/15/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15160 55x209: (May/01/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15159 55x208: (Apr/30/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15155 55x204: (Apr/24/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15152 55x201: (Apr/19/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15151 55x200: (Apr/18/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15145 55x194: (Apr/10/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15136 55x185: (Mar/28/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15129 55x178: (Mar/19/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15108 55x157: (Feb/14/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15094 55x143: (Jan/25/2007) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15061 55x110: (Dec/06/2006) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15031 55x80: (Oct/23/2006) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15009 55x58: (Sep/21/2006) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #15003 55x52: (Sep/13/2006) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #14969 55x18: (Jul/25/2006) As Matt Reardon 
  Ep. #14956 55x05: (Jul/06/2006) As Matt Reardon 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  Cupid & Cate 49x04: (May/07/2000) As Simon 

ALF (1986) 
  Don't It Make My Brown Eyes Blue? 01x08: (Nov/17/1986) As Scott 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kurt McKinney Quotes

No quotes added for this person