Login or register  
TV

Larry Hankin

Mostly Credited As: Larry Hankin
Birth Name: Lawrence Hankin
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1940 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' 4" (1.93 m)

Larry Hankin



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Claude's Crib (1997)As: Al
The Music Scene (1969)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Vegas (2012) 
  Unfinished Business 01x20: (May/03/2013) As Victor Ferris 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Wild Flowers 13x03: (Oct/17/2012) As Old Stoner Dude, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Dead Doll (2) 08x01: (Sep/27/2007) As Zapata Childs 

Breaking Bad (2008) 
  Live Free or Die 05x01: (Jul/15/2012) As Old Joe 
  Sunset 03x06: (Apr/25/2010) As Old Joe 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Bring It On, Earl 01x02: (Jul/30/2007) As Crusty 

The Sarah Silverman Program (2007) 
  Batteries 01x06: (Mar/07/2007) As Mister Johnson 

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Van Hickey 02x05: (Oct/19/2006) As Tom Sparks 

Wanted (US) (2005) 
  Sex Pistols 01x06: (Sep/04/2005) As Al (adult theatre owner) 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Secret Service 02x18: (Mar/04/2005) As Homeless Man (God) 
  Bringeth It On 01x06: (Oct/31/2003) As Homeless Man (God) 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Missing Granny 02x13: (Feb/06/2004) As Bearded Man 

Malcolm in the Middle (2000) 
  Christmas Trees 05x07: (Dec/14/2003) As Luther 

ER (1994) 
  First Snowfall 09x08: (Nov/21/2002) As Bearded Homeless Guy 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Unsafe Speed 09x19: (Apr/28/2001) As Doc 

Weird Science (1994) 
  Stalag 16 05x10: (Mar/14/1997) As Manfieldy 
  Boys on the Hide 05x03: (Jan/19/1997) As Mr. Renfro 

Friends (1994) 
  The One With the Flashback 03x06: (Oct/31/1996) As Mr. Heckles 
  The One Where Heckles Dies 02x03: (Oct/05/1995) As Mr. Heckles 
  The One Where the Monkey Gets Away 01x19: (Mar/09/1995) As Mr. Heckles 
  The One With Two Parts (1) 01x16: (Feb/23/1995) As Mr. Heckles 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  I Was A Teenage Taylor 06x07: (Oct/29/1996) As Larry 

Star Trek: Voyager (1995) 
  Twisted 02x06: (Oct/02/1995) As Gaunt Gary 
  Jetrel 01x15: (May/15/1995) As Gaunt Gary 
  The Cloud 01x06: (Feb/13/1995) As Gaunt Gary 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Feeling Forty 03x20: (Mar/25/1994) As (Abraham) Abe Lincoln 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Sofa So Good 08x14: (Jan/16/1994) As Mary 

Mad About You (1992) 
  It's a Wrap 02x10: (Dec/02/1993) As Bob the Security Guard 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Pilot (2) 04x24: (May/20/1993) As Tom Pepper (TV Kramer) 
  The Pilot (1) 04x23: (May/20/1993) As Tom Pepper (TV Kramer) 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Nuclear Meltdowns 01x15: (Jan/22/1993) As Bernie Thompson 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Lose the Boss 06x07: (Dec/12/1991) As Lyle Kendrick 

Shannon's Deal (1990) 
  Art 01x03: (Apr/30/1990) As Unknown 

Jake and the Fatman (1987) 
  Smoke Gets in Your Eyes 01x11: (Dec/01/1987) As Unknown 
  Love for Sale 01x06: (Oct/20/1987) As Unknown 
  Laura 01x04: (Oct/06/1987) As Unknown 

ALF (1986) 
  Strangers in the Night 01x02: (Sep/29/1986) As Burglar 

Joe Bash (1986) 
  Tour of Duty 01x04: (Apr/25/1986) As Stu 
  Feinbaum 01x02: (Apr/04/1986) As Stu 

Newhart (1982) 
  Dwight Schmidlapp Is Not a Quitter 04x20: (Mar/10/1986) As Wild Mel 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Rape and Revenge - The Revenge (2) 02x07: (Nov/09/1985) As Jimmy Cracklin 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Mummy, Daddy 01x04: (Oct/27/1985) As Jubal 

Brothers (US) (1984) 
  The Sting 02x11: (Aug/01/1985) As Benedict 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Of Human Garbage 05x13: (Jan/17/1985) As Earl Schuester 

Goodnight, Beantown (1983) 
  A Felon Needs a Girl 02x03: (Oct/16/1983) As Arthur "Tubby" Heller 

At Ease (1983) 
  Maxwell's People 01x13: (Jun/03/1983) As Big Boss 

Family Ties (1982) 
  No Nukes is Good Nukes 01x08: (Nov/24/1982) As Walter 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Idolbreaker (1) 05x18: (Apr/11/1981) As Max 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  The Psychic 07x11: (Feb/05/1981) As Earl Kelso 

WKRP in Cincinnati (1978) 
  Hotel Oceanview 03x05: (Nov/29/1980) As Mickey Broadhead 

California Fever (1979) 
  Centerfold 01x07: (Nov/06/1979) As Miller 

Benson (1979) 
  The Layoff 01x06: (Oct/25/1979) As Electrician 

Laverne & Shirley (1976) 
  The Bully Show 04x08: (Oct/31/1978) As Biff 
  Call Me a Taxi 02x15: (Feb/01/1977) As Tall Dancer 

The San Pedro Beach Bums (1977) 
  The Bum's vs. the Reds 01x06: (Oct/24/1977) As Gorgi 

That Girl (1966) 
  Rich Little Rich Kid 01x06: (Oct/13/1966) As Gus 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He frequently plays homeless men.

He is 6' 1½".

Larry Hankin Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

VH1 Airing Encore Presentation of Behind the Music: Aaliyah Tonight!

A encore presentation of the new version of 'Behind The Music: Aaliyah'..

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..