Login or register  
TV

Anthony LaPaglia

Mostly Credited As: Anthony LaPaglia
Birth Name: Anthony M. LaPaglia
Date Of Birth: January 31, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Adelaide, South Australia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Anthony LaPaglia



TV Appearances

Main cast 
CSI: Cyber (2015)As: Special Agent Holden Weller
Red Zone (2014)As: Holden Weller
Americana (2014) (2014)As: Robert Soulter
Boomerang (2013)As: Bill Hamilton
Without a Trace (2002)As: Jack Malone
Murder One (1995)As: Jimmy Wyler
Episode Cast Credits 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Anthony LaPaglia 15x08: (Feb/02/2009) As Himself 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Who and What 08x06: (Nov/08/2007) As Jack Malone 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Nicholas Dodman, Anthony La Paglia 08x169: (Apr/26/2007) As Himself 

Nature (1982) 
  Life in Death Valley 24x05: (Jan/08/2006) Voiced  Narrator 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Anthony LaPaglia, Ty Pennington 03x64: (Dec/01/2005) As Himself 
  Anthony Lapaglia/Alanis Morissetter/Amanda Bynes 02x38: (Oct/27/2004) As Himself 
  Anthony LaPaglia/Joss Stone 02x24: (Oct/07/2004) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Anthony LaPaglia, Amy Smart, Def Leppard 03x164: (Nov/23/2005) As Himself 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  John Michaels 03x22: (May/12/2005) As John Michaels, [Uncredited]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Anthony LaPaglia, Ana Gasteyer, Mariah Carey 12x130: (Apr/14/2005) As Himself 
  Anthony LaPaglia, Brian Regan, The Exies 10x122: (Apr/17/2003) As Himself 
  Marv Albert, Anthony LaPaglia, Big Head Todd & the Monsters 04x121: (Mar/26/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Show #0201 01x201: (Jul/26/1994) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 144 08x144: (Mar/31/2005) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 112 08x112: (Feb/09/2005) As Himself 

Frasier (1993) 
  Goodnight, Seattle (2) 11x25: (May/13/2004) As Simon Moon 
  Goodnight, Seattle (1) 11x24: (May/13/2004) As Simon Moon 
  And the Dish Ran Away with the Spoon (2) 08x02: (Oct/24/2000) As Simon Moon 
  And the Dish Ran Away with the Spoon (1) 08x01: (Oct/24/2000) As Simon Moon 

The Golden Globes (1944) 
  The 61st Annual Golden Globe Awards 61x01: (Jan/25/2004) As Winner: Best Performance by an Actor in a Television Series – Drama (for 'Without a Trace') 

The Emmy Awards (1949) 
  The 54th Annual Emmy Awards 54x01: (Sep/22/2002) As Winner: Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series (for 'Frasier': episode 'The Mother Load') 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Anthony LaPaglia 07x09: (Jan/22/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Spoiled 03x13: (Aug/21/1991) As Abel 

Father Dowling Mysteries (1989) 
  The Visiting Priest Mystery 02x01: (Jan/04/1990) As Paul Damon 

Hardball (1989) (1989) 
  The Silver Scream 01x02: (Sep/28/1989) As Randy Stoltz 

Gideon Oliver (1989) 
  Sleep Well, Professor Oliver 01x01: (Feb/20/1989) As Raskin 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Down and Under 03x12: (Jan/17/1987) As Woodward 

The Twilight Zone (1985) (1985) 
  The Last Defender of Camelot 01x59: (Apr/11/1986) As Punk #1, [Co-Guest Stars]

Magnum, P.I. (1980) 
  Who is Don Luis Higgins, and Why is He Doing These Terrible Things to Me? 06x19: (Mar/20/1986) As Albert Stanley Higgins 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  The Mission 01x05: (Nov/03/1985) As Mechanic #2 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Without a Trace (2002) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Devotion 07x22 May/05/2009 As: Story
Deep Water 05x17 Mar/11/2007 As: Story, Teleplay
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Anthony LaPaglia Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..