Login or register  
TV

Alessandra Ambrosio

Mostly Credited As: Alessandra Ambrosio
Birth Name: Alessandra Corine Ambrósio
Date Of Birth: April 11, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Erechim, Rio Grande do Sul
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Alessandra Ambrosio



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Herself (Model 2001 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

New Girl (2011) 
  Prince 03x14: (Feb/02/2014) As Herself 

America's Next Top Model (2003) 
  The Guy Who Gets a Weave 20x04: (Aug/16/2013) As Herself 

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2008) 07x01: (Dec/03/2008) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Yips 03x10: (Nov/26/2007) As Herself 

Entourage (2004) 
  Less Than 30 03x13: (Apr/08/2007) As Victoria Secret's Angel 

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Regis Philbin, Alessandra Ambrosio, Dierks Bentley 14x21: (Oct/16/2006) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tyra's Last Walk 01x51: (Nov/21/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nickname is "Ale".

The promotional photos for the 2009 Fashion Fest show for Mexican store chain Liverpool featured Alessandra posing with and taking part in a number of magician's illusions, including being levitated and sawed in half.

Alessandra Ambrosio Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on this year's 'Text Santa' on ITV

Warwick Davis talks about appearing on the 'Coronation Street' special..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..

Emma Willis hints that there will be a stellar cast for January's Celebrity Big Brother

Emma Willis has hinted that the next series of Celebrity Big Brother will..