Login or register  
TV

Adriana Lima

Mostly Credited As: Adriana Lima
Birth Name: Adriana Francesca Lima
Date Of Birth: June 12, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Brazil
Birth Place: Salvador, Bahia
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Adriana Lima


Born in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil, Adriana was discovered at the age of thirteen years of age while shopping at a Brazilian mall. At the age of 15, she finished first place in a Ford Supermodel of Brazil model search and later finish in second place in the 1996 Ford Supermodel of the World contest.
She later moved to New York City, and then signed with Elite Model Management.

Adriana Lima Adriana Lima Adriana Lima
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Guys Choice (2007)As: Herself (Hottest Girl on the Planet 2007)
The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001)As: Herself (Model 2001 - ?)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Chew (2011) 
  Naughty and Nice 03x64: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself 

The Crazy Ones (2013) 
  Models Love Magic 01x10: (Dec/05/2013) As Herself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Heidi Klum, Adriana Lima, Cesar Millan, Stephanie Nelson, Jeff Yeager 03x165: (Apr/17/2009) As Herself 
  Gilbert Gottfried, Chuck Nice, Patrick Meagher, Ian Kerner and Heidi Raykeil, Adriana Lima 03x118: (Feb/11/2009) As Herself 
  Heidi Klum; Adriana Lima 03x68: (Dec/03/2008) As Herself 

The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2001) 
  The Victoria's Secret Fashion Show (2008) 07x01: (Dec/03/2008) As Herself, [Starring Roles]

Ugly Betty (2006) 
  Ugly Berry 03x06: (Oct/30/2008) As Herself 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  The Yips 03x10: (Nov/26/2007) As Herself 

The Tyra Banks Show (2005) 
  Tyra's Last Walk 01x51: (Nov/21/2005) As Herself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her measurements are 34-23-33

Adriana Lima Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Daisy Lewis chats about casting and joining Downton Abbey

I managed to catch up with the lovely Daisy Lewis at the official press..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..

'The Blacklist' Season 2 Trailer

'The Blacklist' returns Monday, September 22nd at 10:00 p.m. ET...