TV

Mick Garris


Mostly Credited As: Mick Garris
Birth Name: Michael Alan Garris
Date Of Birth: December 04, 1951 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Santa Monica, California

Mick Garris




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Shining (1997) 
  Part 2 01x02: (Apr/28/1997) As AA Hartwell 
  Part 2 01x02: (Apr/28/1997) As AA Hartwell 

Stephen King´s The Stand (1994) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Henry Dunbarton, [Co-Guest Stars]
Crew Credits

Show Crew


She Wolf of London (1990)• Creator
• Executive Consultant
Amazing Stories (1985)• Story Editor
The Others (2000)• Supervising Producer
Masters of Horror (2005)• Executive Producer
Fear Itself (2008)• Creator

Episode Crew


Witches of East End (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Fear Itself (2008) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The Sacrifice 01x01 Jun/05/2008 As: Writer
Masters of Horror (2005) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Valerie on the Stairs 02x08 Dec/29/2006 As: Director, Teleplay
The V Word 02x03 Nov/10/2006 As: Writer
Chocolate 01x05 Nov/25/2005 As: Story
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Teleplay
The Shining (1997) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Part 3 01x03 May/01/1997 As: Director
Part 1 01x01 Apr/27/1997 As: Director
Stephen King´s The Stand (1994) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
The Stand 01x04 May/12/1994 As: Director
The Betrayal 01x03 May/11/1994 As: Director
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
New York Undercover (1994) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
She Wolf of London (1990) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
She-Wolf of London 01x01 Oct/09/1990 As: Writer
Tales from the Crypt (1989) (1989) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
??x?? Unknown/Unaired As: Director
Freddy's Nightmares (1988) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Killer Instinct 01x03 Oct/23/1988 As: Director
Amazing Stories (1985) (Credited in 9 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 9 episode crew credits
Without Diana 02x19 Mar/27/1987 As: Writer
Such Interesting Neighbors 02x18 Mar/20/1987 As: Teleplay
Go to the Head of the Class 02x08 Nov/21/1986 As: Teleplay
Life on Death Row 02x07 Nov/10/1986 As: Director, Story
The Greibble 02x06 Nov/03/1986 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mick Garris Quotes

No quotes added for this person