Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

R. Wright Campbell


Mostly Credited As: R. Wright Campbell
Sometimes Credited As: Robert Wright

Birth Name: Robert Wright Campbell
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1927 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Newark, New Jersey
Date Of Death: September 21, 2000





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Twelve O'Clock High (1964) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Duel at Mont Sainte Marie 03x14 Dec/23/1966 As: Writer
Bronco (1958) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Tangled Trail 02x17 May/03/1960 As: Writer
Maverick (1957) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Cruise of the Cynthia B. 03x17 Jan/10/1960 As: Writer
Rope of Cards 01x17 Jan/19/1958 As: Writer
Cheyenne (1955) (1955) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Storm Riders 01x08 Feb/07/1956 As: Writer
The Outlander 01x05 Dec/13/1955 As: Teleplay
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
R. Wright Campbell Quotes

No quotes added for this person