Login or register  
TV

Don Calfa

Mostly Credited As: Don Calfa
Sometimes Credited As: Lance Fladoda

Birth Name: Donald George Calfa
Date Of Birth: December 03, 1939 (Age 75)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York

Don Calfa



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Legmen (1984)As: Oscar Armismendi
Park Place (1981)As: Giward "Howie" Beech
Episode Cast Credits 

Less Than Perfect (2002) 
  Save the Squirrel, But Bet the Over/Under 01x21: (May/13/2003) As Uncle Nicky 

Boy Meets World (1993) 
  Who's Afraid of Cory Wolf? 02x06: (Oct/28/1994) As Frank 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Scared Very Straight 04x20: (Feb/09/1994) As Mr. Pitts 
  Windstruck 04x14: (Dec/15/1993) As Mr. Pitts 
  So Long, Farewell, Auf Wiedersehen, Goodbye 04x01: (Sep/08/1993) As Mr. Pitts 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  The Survivor 09x21: (May/09/1993) As Vinnie 
  Mr. Penroy's Vacation 05x03: (Nov/06/1988) As Clifford Coleson 

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  My Two Dads 02x18: (Feb/06/1991) As Mr. Delpino 
  I Never Sold Shower Heads for My Father 01x18: (Feb/07/1990) As Carmine Delpino 

Twin Peaks (1990) 
  Dispute Between Brothers 02x11: (Dec/08/1990) As Vice Principal Greege 

Matlock (1986) 
  Nowhere to Turn (1) 05x02: (Sep/25/1990) As Andrew Sloan 

Mancuso, FBI (1989) 
  Murder of Pearl 01x08: (Dec/22/1989) As Unknown 

The Oldest Rookie (1987) 
  Luck, Be A Lady 01x14: (Jan/13/1988) As Oscar 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  Amazing Grace 07x07: (Nov/27/1986) As Unknown 
  Eva's Brawn 04x22: (May/17/1984) As Oscar Foreman 

Throb (1986) 
  My Fair Punker Lady 01x04: (Oct/11/1986) As Coyote Man 

Blacke's Magic (1986) 
  Wax Poetic 01x13: (May/07/1986) As Unknown 

The Last Precinct (1986) 
  I Want My Mummy 01x03: (Apr/25/1986) As Unknown 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  The Amazing Falsworth 01x06: (Nov/05/1985) As Messenger 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Slither 04x18: (Feb/07/1985) As Randall Deeds 

Night Court (1984) 
  Billie and the Cat 02x03: (Oct/18/1984) As Miles Seaver 

Barney Miller (1975) 
  Homeless 08x07: (Dec/17/1981) As Eddie 
  The Vests 07x20: (May/07/1981) As Arthur Thompson 
  The Desk 06x08: (Nov/22/1979) As Gilbert Lesco 
  Identity 05x21: (Mar/01/1979) As Calvin Kendall 

The Runaways (1978) 
  Dreams of My Father 02x05: (Jun/26/1979) As Sam 

The Bionic Woman (1976) 
  Rancho Outcast 03x21: (May/06/1978) As Petey "The Weasel" Regan 

The Streets of San Francisco (1972) 
  A Good Cop...But 05x15: (Feb/10/1977) As Randolph J. "Moonshine" Fisher 
  Poisoned Snow 04x01: (Sep/11/1975) As Sparrow 
  Mister Nobody 03x14: (Dec/19/1974) As Larry Mason 

Tales of the Unexpected (US) (1977) 
  The Final Chapter 01x01: (Feb/02/1977) As Unknown 

Baretta (1975) 
  Aggie 02x21: (Mar/24/1976) As Corsican 

Kojak (1973) (1973) 
  A House of Prayer, a Den of Thieves 03x14: (Dec/14/1975) As Burgess 
  Marker to a Dead Bookie 01x11: (Jan/16/1974) As Fidelio Ortez 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Don Calfa Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..