Login or register  
TV

Gordon Bau

Mostly Credited As: Gordon Bau
Birth Name: Robert Gordon Bau
Date Of Birth: July 01, 1907 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minnesota
Date Of Death: July 21, 1975




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Mister Roberts (1965)• Make-up Supervisor
The Dakotas (1963)• Make-up Supervisor
77 Sunset Strip (1958)• Make-up Supervisor
Bourbon Street Beat (1959)• Make-up Supervisor
Cheyenne (1955) (1955)• Make-up Supervisor
Colt .45 (1957)• Make-up Supervisor
F Troop (1965)• Make-up Supervisor
Hawaiian Eye (1959)• Make-up Supervisor
Lawman (1958)• Make-up Supervisor
Maverick (1957)• Make-up Supervisor
Sugarfoot (1957)• Make-up Supervisor
SurfSide 6 (1960)• Make-up Supervisor
The Gallant Men (1962)• Make-up Supervisor
The Roaring 20's (1960)• Make-up Supervisor
Wendy and Me (1964)• Make-up Supervisor
Hank (1965) (1965)• Make-up Supervisor

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Gordon Bau Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Quid Pro Quo - Constantine Recap and Mini-Review

So in tonight's adventure, a comic book villain--Felix Faust--makes a..

Tribunal - Grimm Recap and Mini-Review

'Grimm' comes on strong with an episode that wraps up the half-season..