Login or register  
TV

Dave King (1)

Mostly Credited As: Dave King (1)
Birth Name: David Kingshott
Date Of Birth: June 23, 1929 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Twickenham, Middlesex, England
Date Of Death: April 15, 2002




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Fancy Wanders (1980)As: Fancy
Episode Cast Credits 

Waking the Dead (2001) 
  In Sight Of The Lord (2) 04x02: (Jul/12/2004) As Club Steward 
  In Sight Of The Lord (1) 04x01: (Jul/11/2004) As Club Steward 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Unfinished Business 05x12: (Nov/19/1995) As Roy Hutton 

Coronation Street (1960) 
  Fri 6 Jan, 1995 36x03: (Jan/06/1995) As Cliff Duckworth 
  Wed 4 Jan, 1995 36x02: (Jan/04/1995) As Cliff Duckworth 
  Mon 2 Jan, 1995 36x01: (Jan/02/1995) As Cliff Duckworth 
  Mon 27 Mar, 1978 19x25: (Mar/27/1978) As Bernard Lane 

Yellowthread Street (1990) 
  The Lost Man 01x02: (Jan/20/1990) As The Lost Man 

Rumpole of the Bailey (1978) 
  Rumpole and the Blind Tasting 04x02: (Jan/26/1987) As Monty Mantis 

Oliver Twist (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Dec/22/1985) As Giles 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Dec/15/1985) As Giles 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Dec/08/1985) As Giles 
  Episode 8 01x08: (Dec/01/1985) As Giles 

Bleak House (1985) (1985) 
  Episode 8 01x08: (May/29/1985) As Sgt. George 
  Episode 7 01x07: (May/22/1985) As Sgt. George 
  Episode 6 01x06: (May/15/1985) As Sgt. George 
  Episode 5 01x05: (May/08/1985) As Sgt. George 

Shoestring (1979) 
  The Teddy Bears' Nightmare 02x02: (Oct/12/1980) As Cahill 

No Hiding Place (1959) 
  It's Coming Down Harder 06x11: (Jun/22/1964) As Sgt. Evans 
  Statement to the Press 05x10: (Sep/03/1963) As Sergeant 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Dave King (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..