Login or register  
TV

Lauren Drummond

Mostly Credited As: Lauren Drummond
Birth Name: Lauren Emma Drummond
Date Of Birth: December 23, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Greater Manchester, England
Height: 5' 5" (1.65 m)

Lauren Drummond



Lauren Drummond Lauren Drummond
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Waterloo Road (2006)As: Mika Grainger (Pupil (Series 1-3) [2006-2008])
Holby City (1999)As: Chantelle Lane (2011 - 2013)
Episode Cast Credits 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 4, Show 253 04x253: (Aug/26/2014) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 220 03x220: (Jul/16/2013) As Herself 
  Series 3, Show 52 03x52: (Nov/13/2012) As Herself 
  Series 2, Show 225 02x225: (Jul/31/2012) As Herself 

Children In Need (1980) 
  2013 - Part Three 34x06: (Nov/15/2013) As Chantelle Lane ('Holby City' Sketch), [Featuring]

The One Show (2006) 
  November 15, 2013 08x74: (Nov/15/2013) As Herself 

The Catherine Tate Show (2004) 
  Children In Need 2013 (Nov/15/2013) As Chantelle Lane 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 3, 2012 02x211: (Jul/03/2012) As Herself 

Doctors (2000) 
  Digging for Gold 12x11: (Apr/19/2010) As Sophie Stanyard 
  Out with the Bathwater 09x208: (Mar/14/2008) As Charlotte Peel 
  Daddy Cool 08x42: (Sep/06/2006) As Amy Faulkner 
  A Twist of Fate 02x63: (Sep/04/2001) As Kirsty Matthews 

Casualty (1986) 
  Second Chance 24x12: (Nov/21/2009) As Bree 

Holby City (1999) 
  Any Port in a Storm 10x33: (May/20/2008) As Hannah Sharpe 

Blue Murder (UK) (2003) 
  Steady Eddie 03x01: (Oct/20/2006) As Hayley Scott 

Heartbeat (1992) 
  Accidents Happen 15x26: (Jul/02/2006) As Jane Black 
  Keeping Secrets 15x23: (Jun/04/2006) As Jane Black 
  This Happy Breed 15x22: (May/28/2006) As Jane Black 
  Wine and Roses 15x21: (May/21/2006) As Jane Black 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lauren Drummond Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

Stephen Tompkinson talks about the new series of DCI Banks

Stephen Tompkinson talks about starring in the new series of DCI Banks..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..