Login or register  
TV

Sydney M. Fogel

Mostly Credited As: Sydney M. Fogel
Sometimes Credited As: Syd Fogel

Birth Name: Sidney Fogel
Date Of Birth: July 14, 1901 (Age 66)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: July 10, 1968




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Breaking Point (US) (1963)• Assistant Director
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956)• Production Manager
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955)• Assistant Director
• Production Manager
Harrigan & Son (1960)• Assistant Director
Wire Service (1956)• Assistant Director

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Sydney M. Fogel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Darkness on the Edge of Town - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, we're back after a winter hiatus (and Gallavant!) for what looks to be..

New Blood - The Following Mini-Review and Recap

It's back... the serial killer weekly series that reaches cable-channel..