TV

Argyle Nelson


Mostly Credited As: Argyle Nelson
Sometimes Credited As: W. Argyle Nelson

Birth Name: William Argyle Nelson
Date Of Birth: August 21, 1901 (Age 68)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Washington
Date Of Death: August 13, 1970





TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


December Bride (1954)• Production Manager
The Millionaire (1955)• Production Supervisor
Cavalcade of America (1952)• Production Supervisor
The Ann Sothern Show (1958)• Production Supervisor
Whirlybirds (1957)• Production Supervisor
The Barbara Stanwyck Show (1960)• Production Supervisor
I Love Lucy (1951)• Production Manager
Make Room for Daddy (1953)• Production Supervisor
My Three Sons (1960)• Production Supervisor (1960-1961)
Our Miss Brooks (1952)• Production Manager
Peter Gunn (1958)• Production Supervisor
The Adventures of Jim Bowie (1956)• Production Supervisor
The Andy Griffith Show (1960)• Production Supervisor (1960-1962)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961)• Production Supervisor (1961-1962)
The Jack Benny Program (1950)• Production Supervisor (1954-1962)
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp (1955)• Production Management
• Production Supervisor
The Texan (1958)• Production Supervisor
The Untouchables (1959) (1959)• Production Supervisor
U.S. Marshal (1956)• Production Supervisor
Willy (1954)• Production Manager
The Eve Arden Show (1957)• Production Manager
Those Whiting Girls (1955)• Production Manager

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Argyle Nelson Quotes

No quotes added for this person