Login or register  
TV

Tim Herbert

Mostly Credited As: Tim Herbert
Birth Name: Herbert Timberg
Date Of Birth: June 22, 1914 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: June 20, 1986
Cause Of Death: Heart attack




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Amazing Stories (1985) 
  Mr. Magic 01x08: (Nov/17/1985) As Jack 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Almost Foolproof 04x14: (Jan/03/1985) As Louie 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  A Pain in the Neck 05x22: (Mar/05/1976) As Panjib 

Chico and the Man (1974) 
  Too Many Crooks 02x21: (Feb/25/1976) As Nerdy Robber 
  The Giveaway 01x20: (Feb/28/1975) As  

Cannon (1971) 
  The Prisoner 04x12: (Dec/11/1974) As Biff Colter, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Brady Bunch (1969) 
  Mail Order Hero 05x02: (Sep/21/1973) As Herb 

The F.B.I. (1965) 
  The Big Job 09x01: (Sep/16/1973) As Lerner 
  End of a Hero 07x10: (Nov/21/1971) As Ernie Maitland 

The Odd Couple (1970) 
  Murray the Fink 02x06: (Oct/29/1971) As Freddie 

Bracken's World (1969) 
  Fallen, Fallen Is Babylon 01x21: (Feb/20/1970) As Cameraman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Money Men 01x16: (Jan/09/1970) As Cameraman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Stop Date 01x13: (Dec/19/1969) As Cameraman, [Co-Guest Stars]
  The Sweet Smell of Failure 01x07: (Oct/31/1969) As Nate Morrow, [Co-Guest Stars]

Ironside (1967) 
  Seeing Is Believing 03x07: (Oct/30/1969) As Gibbs, [Co-Guest Stars]

Here's Lucy (1968) 
  Lucy's Impossible Mission 01x06: (Oct/28/1968) As Mahuli Omar 

Bonanza (1959) 
  Amigo 08x22: (Feb/12/1967) As Mosquito 

Bewitched (1964) 
  Sam in the Moon 03x17: (Jan/05/1967) As Frank 
  A Strange Little Visitor 02x12: (Dec/02/1965) As Man in Bar 

Get Smart (1965) (1965) 
  Maxwell Smart, Alias Jimmy Ballantine 02x05: (Oct/15/1966) As Jimmy Ballantine 
  Shipment to Beirut 01x29: (Apr/23/1966) As Attendent 

A Man Called Shenandoah (1965) 
  An Unfamiliar Tune 01x30: (Apr/11/1966) As Telegrapher 

I Dream of Jeannie (1965) 
  How Lucky Can You Get? 01x22: (Feb/19/1966) As Croupier 

Batman (1966) 
  When the Rat's Away the Mice Will Play (2) 01x12: (Feb/17/1966) As Whiskers 
  A Riddle a Day Keeps the Riddler Away (1) 01x11: (Feb/16/1966) As Whiskers 

The Addams Family (1964) (1964) 
  Pugsley's Allowance 02x21: (Feb/04/1966) As Bennie the Bookie 
  The Addams Family and the Spacemen 01x27: (Apr/02/1965) As Joe Hinckley 

Dr. Kildare (1961) 
  Music Hath Charms 04x29: (Apr/15/1965) As Dr. Collins 

The Ed Sullivan Show (1948) 
  Sarah Churchill, John O'Hare, Myron Cohen 04x05: (Oct/15/1950) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Tim Herbert Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news